Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2008 GRAND SLAMS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
Wimbledon Championship (Grand Slam )
Wimbledon, London, GBR
Draw: 128M/96Q/64D, Surface: Grass/Outdoors
Site : All England Lawn Tennis Club
23 June - 06 July, 2008
Website :
www.wimbledon.org/en_GB/index.html
WOMEN SINGLE DRAW
MEN QUALIFYING DRAW
MEN & WOMEN DOUBLES AND MIXED DOUBLES DRAW
JUNIOR DRAW

Women Doubles
First Round

1-BLACK ZIM / HUBER USA d. GRANDIN RSA / PIRONKOVA BUL 61 60
DUSHEVINA RUS / DZEHALEVICH BLR d. RAZZANO FRA / VAKULENKO UKR 63 62
KING USA / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS d. Q-HL AVACKOVA CZE / SAVCHUK UKR 63 63
15-BENESOVA CZE / HUSAROVA SVK d. ERAKOVIC NZL / KRAJICEK NED 60 62

10-SAFINA RUS / SZAVAY HUN d. GARBIN ITA / KORYTTSEVA UKR 62 61
LOIT / PARM ENTIER FRA d. NAVR ATILOVA / ZAKOPALOVA CZE 76(1) 76(5)
LL-FUSANO / HAYNES USA d. GALLOVITS ROU / GOVORTSOVA BLR 76(6) 62
6-AZARENKA BLR / PEER ISR d. HRADECKA / VORACOVA CZE 75 64

3-PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS d.
BAMMER AUT / MULLER GER 62 62
CIRSTEA / NICULESCU ROU d. CIBULKOVA SVK / KLEYBANOVA RUS 61 Ret.
SHVEDOVA RUS / TANASUGARN THA d. HSIEH TPE / WASHINGTON USA 61 62
16-RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS d. HARKLEROAD USA / VOSKOBOEVA RUS 36 62 61

9-YAN / ZHENG CHN d. PARRA SANTONJA / SUAREZ NAVARRO ESP 64 62
VESNINA / ZVONAREVA RUS d. HRDINOVA / KVITOVA CZE 76(8) 46 62
CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG d. CETKOVSKA / SAFAROVA CZE 63 62
MAKAROVA RUS / SFAR TUN d. LL-MORITA / NAMIGATA JPN 63 63

5-MEDINA GARRIGUES / RUANO PASCUAL ESP d. FORETZ / PIN FRA 63 61
ERRANI / SCHIAVONE ITA d. PASZEK AUT / WOEHR GER 75 76(6)
DOMACHOWSKA / RADWANSKA POL d. WC-BORWELL / RAE GBR 63 64
11-WILLIAMS / WILLIAMS USA d.
POUTCHEK BLR / RODIONOVA AUS 60 63

13-MATTEK USA / MIRZA IND d. WC-BALTACHA / CAVADAY GBR 64 62
Q-KIRILENKO RUS / PENNETTA ITA d. CRAYBAS USA / WOZNIACKI DEN 61 63
WC-KEOTHAVONG / SOUTH GBR d. JI / SUN CHN 76(5) 64
AMANMURADOVA UZB / KUSTOVA BLR d. 4-CHAN / CHUANG TPE 46 76(3) 64

CASTANO COL / KANEPI EST d. 8-PENG / SUN CHN 26 64 97
GULLICKSON USA / UHLIROVA CZE d. JANS POL / JUGIC-SALKIC BIH 63 46 75
NAKAMURA JPN / REZAI FRA d. WC-ELLIOTT / O’’BRIEN GBR 75 64
LLAGOSTERA VIVES / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP d. LL-SMITH / STOOP GBR 76(7) 76(3)

PEREBIYNIS UKR / ROSOLSKA POL d. 14-MOLIK AUS / SANTANGELO ITA 75 67(2) 64
DECHY FRA / DELLACQUA AUS d. WC-FITZPATRICK / HAWKINS GBR 61 60
Q-KOPS-JONES / SPEARS USA d. BACSINSZKY SUI / CORNET FRA 36 75 62
2-SUGIYAMA JPN / SREBOTNIK SLO d. Q-CRAVERO / JOZAMI ARG 64 60

Second Round
1-BLACK ZIM / HUBER USA d. DUSHEVINA RUS / DZEHALEVICH BLR 60 62
KING USA / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
d. 15-BENESOVA CZE / HUSAROVA SVK 63 64
10-SAFINA RUS / SZAVAY HUN
d. LOIT / PARM ENTIER FRA 64 76(1)
6-AZARENKA BLR / PEER ISR d. LL-FUSANO / HAYNES USA
76(5) 61

3-PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
d. CIRSTEA / NICULESCU ROU 61 62
16-RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS d. SHVEDOVA RUS / TANASUGARN THA 76 67(7) 64
9-YAN / ZHENG CHN
d. VESNINA / ZVONAREVA RUS 63 62
MAKAROVA RUS / SFAR TUN d. CAMERIN ITA / DULKO ARG
63 60

5-MEDINA GARRIGUES / RUANO PASCUAL ESP
d. ERRANI / SCHIAVONE ITA 61 63
11-WILLIAMS / WILLIAMS USA d. DOMACHOWSKA / RADWANSKA POL 60 6
4
13-MATTEK USA / MIRZA IND
d. Q-KIRILENKO RUS / PENNETTA ITA 63 64
AMANMURADOVA UZB / KUSTOVA BLR d. WC-KEOTHAVONG / SOUTH GBR
64 46 75

CASTANO COL / KANEPI EST
d. GULLICKSON USA / UHLIROVA CZE 75 64
LLAGOSTERA VIVES / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP d. NAKAMURA JPN / REZAI FRA
62 75
DECHY FRA / DELLACQUA AUS d. PEREBIYNIS UKR / ROSOLSKA POL
63 62
Q-KOPS-JONES / SPEARS USA
d. 2-SUGIYAMA JPN / SREBOTNIK SLO 26 63 119

Third Round
1-BLACK ZIM / HUBER USA d. KING USA / KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS 61 63
6-AZARENKA BLR / PEER ISR d. 10-SAFINA RUS / SZAVAY HUN
75 64
16-RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS d. 3-PESCHKE CZE / STUBBS AUS
62 76(3)
MAKAROVA RUS / SFAR TUN d. 9-YAN / ZHENG CHN
75 64

11-WILLIAMS / WILLIAMS USA d. 5-MEDINA GARRIGUES / RUANO PASCUAL ESP
61 64
13-MATTEK USA / MIRZA IND
d. AMANMURADOVA UZB / KUSTOVA BLR 46 64 2-0 Ret.
LLAGOSTERA VIVES / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP d. CASTANO COL / KANEPI EST
64 64
DECHY FRA / DELLACQUA AUS
d. Q-KOPS-JONES / SPEARS USA 63 76(9)

QF
1-BLACK ZIM / HUBER USA d. 6-AZARENKA BLR / PEER ISR 75 76(4)
16-RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
d. MAKAROVA RUS / SFAR TUN 64 63

11-WILLIAMS / WILLIAMS USA
d. 13-MATTEK USA / MIRZA IND 64 63
DECHY FRA / DELLACQUA AUS d. LLAGOSTERA VIVES / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP
62 67(6) 64

SF
16-RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS d. 1-BLACK ZIM / HUBER USA
63 63
11-WILLIAMS / WILLIAMS USA
d. DECHY FRA / DELLACQUA AUS 63 63

Final
11-WILLIAMS / WILLIAMS USA d. 16-RAYMOND USA / STOSUR AUS
62 62


Men Doubles
First Round

1-BRYAN / BRYAN USA d. WC-EATON / SLABINSKY GBR 75 61 64
KUNITSYN / TU RSUNOV RUS d. LEVINSKY / SKOCH CZE 63 62 62
BERLOCQ / SCHWANK ARG d.
CANAS / GARCIA ARG 61 46 64 64
13-CERMAK CZE / KERR AUS d.
WC-BLOOMFIELD / SKUPSKI GBR 64 57 64 64

BOPANNA IND / QURESHI PAK d. 10-FYRSTENBERG / MATKOWSKI POL 63 75 64
GRANOLLERS / VENTURA ESP d. RATIWATANA / RATIWATANA THA 76(2) 62 76(6)
Q-PALA CZE / Z ELENAY SVK d. BELLUCCI / DANIEL BRA 75 64 63
Q-GIL POR / NORMAN BEL d. LL-ARMANDO/LEVINE USA 76(3) 76(5) 63

PETZSCHNER GER / PEYA AUT d. 4-BHUPATHI IND / KNOWLES BAH 75 62 76(4)
TIPSAR EVIC / TROICKI SRB d. LEVY ISR / THOMAS USA 63 61 63
ARNOLDKER ARG / HORNA PER d. CHARDY / SERRA FRA 61 62 63
15-KAS GER / WASSEN NED d. HERNANDEZ / MONTANES ESP 75 63 62

11-COETZEE / MOODIE RSA d.
BOLELLI / SEPPI ITA 61 16 63 62
LOPEZ / VERDASCO ESP d. CIBULEC / MINAR CZE 64 64 64
CIPOLLA ITA / GREMELMAYR GER d. HAASE NED / QUERREY USA 62 26 75 76(2)
8-BJORKMAN SWE / ULLYETT ZIM d.
HANLEY / PERRY AUS 64 64 75

PARROTT USA / POLASEK SVK d. 6-DAMM / VIZNER CZE 64 76(6) 26 64
DEVOEST RSA / KUBOT POL d. WC-BAMFORD / GOODALL GBR 63 76(5) 62
BUTORAC USA / FISHER AUS d.
ALLEGRO SUI / PRIETO ARG 57 64 64 67(4) 75
9-DLOUHY CZE / PAES
IND d. WC-AUCKLAND / DELGADO GBR 46 60 63 46 63

16-BENNETEAU / MAHUT FRA d.
DELPOTRO ARG / HRBATY SVK 60 76(3) 62
JOHANSSON SWE / MELZER AUT d. MARACH AUT / MERTINAK SVK 62 75 75
HUSS AUS / HUTCHINS GBR d. Q-HIPPENSTEEL / PHILLIPS USA 63 67(5) 75 62
3-ERLICH / RAM ISR d. LIPSKY / MARTIN USA 57 46 63 63 11-9

ANDERSON RSA / LINDSTEDT SWE d. 5-ASPELIN SWE / KNOWLE AUT 64 46 76(6) 76(4)
KOHLMANN GER / SCHERRER SUI d. DARCIS / VLIEGEN BEL 64 62 76(0)
BRUNSTROM / FEENEY SWE d. HAGGARD RSA / ZOVKO CRO 62 36 46 63 75
12-MELO / SA BRA d. LL-ELGIN / KUDRYAVTSEV RUS 63 36 46 64 61

14-MIRNYI BLR / MURRAY GBR d. GICQUEL / SANTORO FRA 76(4) 76(5) 63
CERRETANI USA / HANESCU ROU d. SOARES BRA / VEMIC SRB 63 36 75 76(3)
RAM / REYNOLDS USA d. Q-DELIC / EVANS USA 62 76(4) 63
2-NESTOR CAN / ZIMONJIC SRB d. WC-BOGDANOVIC / MARRAY GBR 64 76(4) 61

Second Round
1-BRYAN / BRYAN USA d. KUNITSYN / TU RSUNOV RUS 62 62 64
13-CERMAK CZE / KERR AUS d. BERLOCQ / SCHWANK ARG
63 64 76(5)
GRANOLLERS / VENTURA ESP d. BOPANNA IND / QURESHI PAK
62 64 62
Q-PALA CZE / Z ELENAY SVK
d. Q-GIL POR / NORMAN BEL 46 26 61 76(4) 61

PETZSCHNER GER / PEYA AUT
d. TIPSAR EVIC / TROICKI SRB 64 64 63
15-KAS GER / WASSEN NED d. ARNOLDKER ARG / HORNA PER
W/O
LOPEZ / VERDASCO ESP d. 11-COETZEE / MOODIE RSA
76(2) 62 76(3)
8-BJORKMAN SWE / ULLYETT ZIM d. CIPOLLA ITA / GREMELMAYR GER
64 76(2) 64

PARROTT USA / POLASEK SVK
d. DEVOEST RSA / KUBOT POL 64 36 76(5) 64
9-DLOUHY CZE / PAES IND d. BUTORAC USA / FISHER AUS
63 76(3) 63
16-BENNETEAU / MAHUT FRA
d. JOHANSSON SWE / MELZER AUT 76(2) 64 63
3-ERLICH / RAM ISR d. HUSS AUS / HUTCHINS GBR
67(3) 64 36 63 64

ANDERSON RSA / LINDSTEDT SWE
d. KOHLMANN GER / SCHERRER SUI 76(4) 64 62
12-MELO / SA BRA d. BRUNSTROM / FEENEY SWE 61 62 46 64
14-MIRNYI BLR / MURRAY GBR
d. CERRETANI USA / HANESCU ROU 64 64 76(0)
2-NESTOR CAN / ZIMONJIC SRB d. RAM / REYNOLDS USA
61 76(6) 26 76(1)

Third Round
1-BRYAN / BRYAN USA d. 13-CERMAK CZE / KERR AUS 67(10) 64 64 62
GRANOLLERS / VENTURA ESP
d. Q-PALA CZE / Z ELENAY SVK 75 62 64
PETZSCHNER GER / PEYA AUT
d. 15-KAS GER / WASSEN NED 67(5) 76(7) 62 64
8-BJORKMAN SWE / ULLYETT ZIM d. LOPEZ / VERDASCO ESP
W/O

9-DLOUHY CZE / PAES IND d. PARROTT USA / POLASEK SVK
76(2) 76(6) 64
3-ERLICH / RAM ISR d. 16-BENNETEAU / MAHUT FRA
46 67(4) 76(5) 63 64
ANDERSON RSA / LINDSTEDT SWE
d. 12-MELO / SA BRA W/O
2-NESTOR CAN / ZIMONJIC SRB d. 14-MIRNYI BLR / MURRAY GBR
62 75 63

QF
1-BRYAN / BRYAN USA d. GRANOLLERS / VENTURA ESP
76(3) 62 60
8-BJORKMAN SWE / ULLYETT ZIM d. PETZSCHNER GER / PEYA AUT
76(5) 46 63 67(5) 62

9-DLOUHY CZE / PAES IND d. 3-ERLICH / RAM ISR
63 63 63
2-NESTOR CAN / ZIMONJIC SRB d. ANDERSON RSA / LINDSTEDT SWE
76(5) 64 67(5) 63

SF
8-BJORKMAN SWE / ULLYETT ZIM d. 1-BRYAN / BRYAN USA
76(3) 57 76(5) 76(9)
2-NESTOR CAN / ZIMONJIC SRB d. 9-DLOUHY CZE / PAES IND
76(3) 46 61 46 86

Final
2-NESTOR CAN / ZIMONJIC SRB d. 8-BJORKMAN SWE / ULLYETT ZIM
76(12) 67(3) 63 63


Mixed Doubles
First Round

1-BRYAN USA / SREBOTNIK SLO vs BYE
MATKOWSKI POL / WOZNIACKI DEN d. SOARES BRA / MARTINEZ SANCHEZ ESP 67(5) 62 63
CALLERI ARG / KANEPI EST d. WC-BLOOMFIELD / BORWELL GBR 64 62
14-DAMM CZE / PENG CHN vs BYE
10-PAES IND / STUBBS AUS vs BYE
SF
8-BJORKMAN SWE / ULLYETT ZIM d. 1-BRYAN / BRYAN USA
76(3) 57 76(5) 76(9)
2-NESTOR CAN / ZIMONJIC SRB d. 9-DLOUHY CZE / PAES IND
76(4) 46 61 46 86

BJORKMAN SWE / MOLIK AUS d. CERMAK / HRADECKA CZE 46 63 61
VEMIC SRB / PENNETTA ITA d. RATIWATANA Sanchai THA / LLAGOSTERA VIVES ESP 63 62
5-ULLYETT ZIM / SUGIYAMA JPN vs BYE

3-VIZNER / PESCHKE CZE vs BYE
SKOCH / BENESO VA CZE d. WC-AUCKLAND / BALTACHA GBR 67(3) 76(4) 97
BOPANNA IND / POUTCHEK BLR d. KUN ITSYN / VESNINA RUS 64 26 64
13-ASPELIN SWE / R AYMOND USA vs BYE
11-BHUPATHI / MIRZA IND vs BYE
ANDREEV / KIRILENKO RUS d. LL-RATIWATANA Sonchat THA / KLEYBANOVA RUS 46 61 75
DLOUHY / VAIDISOVA CZE d. MELO BRA / CORNET FRA 57 64 62
8-ZIMONJIC SRB / SUN CHN
vs BYE

7-KNOWLES BAH / YAN CHN
vs BYE
LIPSKY USA / DELLACQUA AUS d. VERDASCO ESP / DOMACHOWSKA POL 46 63 75
WC-DELGADO / O 'BRIEN GBR d. WASSEN NED / RAZZANO FRA 46 63 62
9-RAM ISR / DECHY FRA
vs BYE
16-KERR AUS / BONDARENKO UKR vs BYE
BRYAN USA / STOSUR AUS d. BUTORAC USA / MATTEK USA 67(5) 61 63
ALLEGRO SUI / SZAVAY HUN d. WC-BOGDANOVIC / SOUTH GBR 76(6) 26 97
4-HANLEY AUS / BLACK ZIM
vs BYE

6-KNOWLE AUT / CHAN TPE
vs BYE
WC-HUTCHINS / KEOTHAVONG GBR d. PERRY AUS / SANTANGELO ITA 57 61 64
TURSUNOV / PETROVA RUS d. MARTIN / KING USA 64 62
12-MURRAY GBR / HUBER USA
vs BYE
15-COETZEE RSA / UHLIROVA CZE vs BYE
MIRNYI BLR / GOVORTSOVA BLR d. LINDSTEDT SWE / RODIONOVA AUS 46 75 61
MOODIE RSA / CRAYBAS USA d. SA BRA / HUSAROVA SVK 62 62
2-NESTOR CAN / CHUANG TPE vs BYE

Second Round
1-BRYAN USA / SREBOTNIK SLO d. MATKOWSKI POL / WOZNIACKI DEN 63 62
14-DAMM CZE / PENG CHN d. CALLERI ARG / KANEPI EST W/O
BJORKMAN SWE / MOLIK AUS d. 10-PAES IND / STUBBS AUS 63 36 63
5-ULLYETT ZIM / SUGIYAMA JPN d. VEMIC SRB / PENNETTA ITA 26 75 75

3-VIZNER / PESCHKE CZE d. SKOCH / BENESO VA CZE 61 76(3)
13-ASPELIN SWE / R AYMOND USA d. BOPANNA IND / POUTCHEK BLR 63
76(1)
ANDREEV / KIRILENKO RUS d. 11-BHUPATHI / MIRZA IND 76(4) 63
DLOUHY / VAIDISOVA CZE d. 8-ZIMONJIC SRB / SUN CHN75 75

LIPSKY USA / DELLACQUA AUS d. 7-KNOWLES BAH / YAN CHN63 36 64
9-RAM ISR / DECHY FRA d. WC-DELGADO / O 'BRIEN GBR 64 60

BRYAN USA / STOSUR AUS d. 16-KERR AUS / BONDARENKO UKR 60 75
4-HANLEY AUS / BLACK ZIM d. ALLEGRO SUI / SZAVAY HUN 64 64


6-KNOWLE AUT / CHAN TPE
d. WC-HUTCHINS / KEOTHAVONG GBR 64 64
12-MURRAY GBR / HUBER USA d. TURSUNOV / PETROVA RUS 62 26 97

MIRNYI BLR / GOVORTSOVA BLR d. 15-COETZEE RSA / UHLIROVA CZE 46 64 61
2-NESTOR CAN / CHUANG TPE d. MOODIE RSA / CRAYBAS USA 76(5) 62

Third Round
1-BRYAN USA / SREBOTNIK SLO d. 14-DAMM CZE / PENG CHN 76(4) 62
5-ULLYETT ZIM / SUGIYAMA JPN d. BJORKMAN SWE / MOLIK AUS 67(5) 62 62
3-VIZNER / PESCHKE CZE d.13-ASPELIN SWE / R AYMOND USA W/O
ANDREEV / KIRILENKO RUS d.
DLOUHY / VAIDISOVA CZE W/O

9-RAM ISR / DECHY FRA d. LIPSKY USA / DELLACQUA AUS 63 75
BRYAN USA / STOSUR AUS d. 4-HANLEY AUS / BLACK ZIM 64 46 61
12-MURRAY GBR / HUBER USA d.
6-KNOWLE AUT / CHAN TPE 64 63
2-NESTOR CAN / CHUANG TPE d. MIRNYI BLR / GOVORTSOVA BLR 63 76(4)

QF
1-BRYAN USA / SREBOTNIK SLO d. 5-ULLYETT ZIM / SUGIYAMA JPN 63 36 63
ANDREEV / KIRILENKO RUS d. 3-VIZNER / PESCHKE CZE 63 64

BRYAN USA / STOSUR AUS d. 9-RAM ISR / DECHY FRA 64 62

12-MURRAY GBR / HUBER USA d.
2-NESTOR CAN / CHUANG TPE
64 75

SF
1-BRYAN USA / SREBOTNIK SLO d. ANDREEV / KIRILENKO RUS 64 62
BRYAN USA / STOSUR AUS vs 12-MURRAY GBR / HUBER USA
26 76(1) 64

Final
1-BRYAN USA / SREBOTNIK SLO vs BRYAN USA / STOSUR AUS

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.