Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2010 ATP TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
PTT Thailand Open
Bangkok, THA (Indoor Hard), Prize Money: US$608,500
Venue: Impact Arena, Muang Thong Thani Indoor Stadium
27 Sep - 03 Oct, 2010
Official website : www.thailandopen.org/

Qualifying
First round

1-KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS d. WARD, James GBR 64 76(6)
GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER d. WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittipong THA60 62
TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS d. KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 75 64
6-MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS d. WC-BURAPHARITTA, Phassawit THA 61 63

2-DODIG, Ivan CRO d. GOODALL, Joshua GBR 67(7) 64 62
NIELSEN, Frederik DEN d. RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 67(4) 75 63
YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE d. RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA 51 Ret'd
7-POLANSKY, Peter CAN d. RATIWATANA, Sanchai THA 63 75

KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS d. 3-GREMELMAYR, Denis GER 64 63
WC-CHUNTRARUK, Dane THA d. KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexandre RUS 67(7) 00 Ret'd
NIROJ, Pongsiri THA d. SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peerakiat THA 46 64 64
8-BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL d. KHUNDARNPINITVON, Adirek THA 61 60

DEHEART, Ryler USA d. 4-ALVES, Thiago BRA 63 62
SUGITA, Yuichi JPN d. DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA 60 63
WC-KORKIATTHAWORN, Warut THA d. WC-LERTCHAI, Kong Pop THA 62 76(4)
BOGOMOLOV JR., Alex USA
d. 5-EBDEN, Matthew AUS 62 46 61

Second round
1-KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS d. GOJOWCZYK, Peter GER 62 76(2)
TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS d. 6-MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 76(8) 76(3)
NIELSEN, Frederik DEN d. 2-DODIG, Ivan CRO 76(6) 76(7)
7-POLANSKY, Peter CAN d. YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 75 63

KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS d. WC-CHUNTRARUK, Dane THA 76(4) 63
8-BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL d. NIROJ, Pongsiri THA 75 63
DEHEART, Ryler USA d. SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 61 63
BOGOMOLOV JR., Alex USA d. WC-KORKIATTHAWORN, Warut THA 60 60

Final round
1-KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS d. TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS 67(6) 76(4) 75
NIELSEN, Frederik DEN d. 7-POLANSKY, Peter CAN 63 63
8-BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL d. KIRILLOV, Evgeny RUS 63 67(9) 76(6)
DEHEART, Ryler USA d. BOGOMOLOV JR., Alex USA 75 63


Main draw
First round

1-NADAL, Rafael ESP vs BYE
Q-BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL d. Q-NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 62 63
KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ d. Q-DEHEART, Ryler USA 63 67(4) 64
ROCHUS, Olivier BEL d. 5-DEL POTRO, Juan Martin ARG 76(7) 64

4-GULBIS, Ernests LAT vs BYE
SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER d. MELLO, Ricardo BRA 64 62
SERRA, Florent FRA d. GABASHVILI, Teymuraz RUS 67(1) 64 64
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP d. 8-BERRER, Michael GER 64 76(4)

7-TROICKI, Viktor SRB d. CHIUDINELLI, Marco SUI 63 61
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN d. WC-UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA 63 62
SELA, Dudi ISR d. Q--KRAVCHUK, Konstantin RUS 63 64
3-MELZER, Jurgen AUT vs BYE

6-DE BAKKER, Thiemo NED d. WC-LOPEZ, Marc ESP 75 60
BRANDS, Daniel GER d. MARCHENKO, Illya UKR 63 64
BECKER, Benjamin GER d. SE-ZVEREV, Mischa GER 61 64
2-WC-VERDASCO, Fernando ESP vs BYE

Second round
1-NADAL, Rafael ESP d. Q-BEMELMANS, Ruben BEL 61 64
KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ d. ROCHUS, Olivier BEL 64 57 63
4-GULBIS, Ernests LAT d. SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER 76(4) 67(4) 64
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP d. SERRA, Florent FRA 75 67(3) 75

NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN d. 7-TROICKI, Viktor SRB 76(4) 62
3-MELZER, Jurgen AUT d. SELA, Dudi ISR 63 64
BRANDS, Daniel GER d. 6-DE BAKKER, Thiemo NED 76(2) 16 76(7 )
BECKER, Benjamin GER d. 2-WC-VERDASCO, Fernando ESP 64 64

QF
1-NADAL, Rafael ESP d. KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ 62 63
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP d. 4-GULBIS, Ernests LAT 76(4) 46 63

NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN d. 3-MELZER, Jurgen AUT 63 76(4)
BECKER, Benjamin GER d. BRANDS, Daniel GER 64 62

SF
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP d. 1-NADAL, Rafael ESP 26 76(3) 63
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN d. BECKER, Benjamin GER 63 62

Final
GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP d. NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN 64 36 64


Doubles draw
First round

BRANDS, Daniel GER/DODIG, Ivan CRO d. 1-BHUPATHI, Mahesh IND/PAES, Leander IND 76(5) 67(5) 10-4
WC-TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS/WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittipong THA d. WC-GABASHVILI, Teymuraz RUS/UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA 64 75

4-ERLICH, Jonathan ISR/MELZER, Jurgen AUT d. BATTISTONE, Brian USA/SILJESTROM, Andreas SWE 63 64
KOHLMANN, Michael GER/NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN d. KUKUSHKIN, Mikhail KAZ/SERRA, Florent FRA 46 63 11-9

KAS, Christopher GER/TROICKI, Viktor SRB d. RATIWATANA, Sanchai THA/RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA 64 64
FLEMING, Colin GBR/SKUPSKI, Ken GBR d. 3-ASPELIN, Simon SWE/HANLEY, Paul AUS 76(5) 76(3)

CHIUDINELLI, Marco SUI/GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP d. LOPEZ, Marc ESP/MARRERO, David ESP 67(6) 64 10-5
BECKER, Benjamin GER/ BERRER, Michael GER
d. 2-KNOWLE, Julian AUT/RAM, Andy ISR 57 76(4)11-9

QF
WC-TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS/WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittipong THA d. BRANDS, Daniel GER/DODIG, Ivan CRO 63 63
4-ERLICH, Jonathan ISR/MELZER, Jurgen AUT d. KOHLMANN, Michael GER/NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN 67(5) 76(5) 10-5

KAS, Christopher GER/TROICKI, Viktor SRB d. FLEMING, Colin GBR/SKUPSKI, Ken GBR 76(5) 64
CHIUDINELLI, Marco SUI/GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP d. BECKER, Benjamin GER/ BERRER, Michael GER
76(5) 64

SF
4-ERLICH, Jonathan ISR/MELZER, Jurgen AUT d. WC-TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS/WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittipong THA 64 61
KAS, Christopher GER/TROICKI, Viktor SRB d. CHIUDINELLI, Marco SUI/GARCIA-LOPEZ, Guillermo ESP
walkover (Garcia-Lopez, left gluteal strain)

Final
KAS, Christopher GER/TROICKI, Viktor SRB
d. 4-ERLICH, Jonathan ISR/MELZER, Jurgen AUT 64 64

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.