Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2009 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
True Vision Womens Circuit 4 - Nonthaburi
Nonthaburi, THA, Prize money : US$10,000
Draw 32M/32Q/16D
Site :
The LTAT National Tennis Center
Surface : Hardcourts/Outdoors
17 - 23 August, 2009

Qualifying
First Round

1-GABUEVA, Angelina (RUS) d. PRATHAP, Prathana (IND) 61 60
MORAG, Ofir (ISR) d. CANNIZZARO, Alexandra (AUS) 63 76(2)
2-WESTBURY, Katherine (NZL) d. BEN HAIM, Orian (ISR) 63 60
KHUNTAKET, Nahathai (THA) d. RUNGLERDKRIANGKRAI, Apichaya (THA) 63 61

3-BINNIE, Renee (AUS) d. PRATHAP, Prerana (IND) 60 62
RODGER, Kate (GBR) d. VAZIRANI, Deepna (IND) 63 63
SANKAEW, Napatsakorn (THA) d. 4-STEINHERR, Jasmin (GER) 75 64
THONGSING, Tanaporn (THA) d. WONGTEANCHAI, Varunya (THA) 62 63

LANKRI, Ofri (ISR) d. 5-SMITH, Olivia (GBR) 16 61 63
KAEWMA, Jaruwadee (THA) d. HUYNH PHUONG DAI, Trang (VIE) 46 76(7) 63
PEJKOVIC, Kristina (AUS) d. WC SALIRATHAVIBHAGA, Pattaraporn (THA) 61 61
SUNDARAM, Subbadharmi (USA) d. WC-SAMREJ, Jitsupang (THA) 64 76(3)

WC-TIRAGANOK, Gornganok (THA) d. WC-THUMRONGLUCK, Siraprapai (THA) 62 60
WC-PLIPHUECH, Peangthan (THA) d. UPAPONG, Kobkanok (THA) 76(5) 36 63
REDDY, Harshini (IND) d. REDDY, Yamini (IND) 64 61
PHUMTIP, Benyapa (THA) d. WC-PHAKAMAD, Siriporn (THA) 75 57 63

Final Round
MORAG, Ofir (ISR) d. 1-GABUEVA, Angelina (RUS) 64 16 75
2-WESTBURY, Katherine (NZL) d. KHUNTAKET, Nahathai (THA) 62 61
3-BINNIE, Renee (AUS) d. RODGER, Kate (GBR) 75 62
SANKAEW, Napatsakorn (THA) d. THONGSING, Tanaporn (THA) 75 62
LANKRI, Ofri (ISR) d. KAEWMA, Jaruwadee (THA) 64 61
PEJKOVIC, Kristina (AUS) d. SUNDARAM, Subbadharmi (USA) 61 63
WC-PLIPHUECH, Peangthan (THA) d. WC-TIRAGANOK, Gornganok (THA) 57 64 61
PHUMTIP, Benyapa (THA) d. REDDY, Harshini (IND) 75 62


Main draw
First Round

1-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. Q-PEJKOVIC, Kristina (AUS) 60 61
WC-Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) d. FERGUSON, Nancy (AUS) 62 61
GUMULYA, Beatrice (INA) d. SOLANKI, Kumari-Sweta (IND) 61 62
8-KHABIBULINA, Albina (UZB) d. Q-BINNIE, Renee (AUS) 62 63

4-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. KARIKOMI, Saori (JPN) 63 76(2)
WC-NARATTANA, Kanyapat (THA) d. HAN, Sung-Hee (KOR) 62 36 62
JAKUPOVIC, Dalila (SLO) d. YOO, Mi (KOR) 62 62
6-TANANTA, Lavinia (INA) d. Q-PHUMTIP, Benyapa (THA) 60 61

5-WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) d. NGUYEN, Thuy-Dung (VIE) 64 60
WC-MULSAP, Sophia (THA) d. Q-LANKRI, Ofri (ISR) 61 36 75
Q-PLIPHUECH, Peangthan (THA) d. HE, Chun-Yan (CHN) 62 62
3-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) d. SCIVETTI, Daniela (AUS) 75 63

7-ISHIZU, Sachie (JPN) d. DOKEI, Tomoko (JPN) 62 62
Q-WESTBURY, Katherine (NZL) d. Q-MORAG, Ofir (ISR) 75 64
LERTPITAKSINCHAI, Nicha (THA) d. Q-SANKAEW, Napatsakorn (THA) 36 63 63
2-VENKATESHA, Poojashree (IND) d. WC-MAHAJAROENKUL, Satjaporn (THA) 61 62

Second Round
1-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. WC-Natchanok SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 60 60
GUMULYA, Beatrice (INA) d. 8-KHABIBULINA, Albina (UZB) 60 60
4-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) d. WC-NARATTANA, Kanyapat (THA) 64 62
6-TANANTA, Lavinia (INA) d. JAKUPOVIC, Dalila (SLO) 60 64

5-WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) d. WC-MULSAP, Sophia (THA) 64 60
3-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) d. Q-PLIPHUECH, Peangthan (THA) 61 63
7-ISHIZU, Sachie (JPN) d. Q-WESTBURY, Katherine (NZL) 63 64
LERTPITAKSINCHAI, Nicha (THA) d. 2-VENKATESHA, Poojashree (IND) 64 62

QF
1-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. GUMULYA, Beatrice (INA) 62 63
6-TANANTA, Lavinia (INA) d. 4-ROMPIES, Jessy (INA) 46 76(1) 64

3-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) d. 5-WANNASUK, Nungnadda (THA) 63 62
7-ISHIZU, Sachie (JPN) d. LERTPITAKSINCHAI, Nicha (THA) 60 75

SF
1-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. 6-TANANTA, Lavinia (INA) 75 60
7-ISHIZU, Sachie (JPN) d. 3-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya (THA) 64 61

Final
1-ZHANG, Ling (HKG) d. 7-ISHIZU, Sachie (JPN) 63 75


Doubles
First Round

DOKEI (JPN) / YOO (KOR) d. 1-WANNASUK (THA) / WONGTEANCHAI (THA) 62 63
GABUEVA (RUS) / VENKATESHA (IND) d. JAKUPOVIC (SLO) / SOLANKI (IND) 36 62 10-4

4-BINNIE (AUS) / PEJKOVIC (AUS) d. WC-MAHAJAROENKUL (THA) / SANKAEW (THA) 76(5) 75
WC-PLIPHUECH (THA) / SAMREJ (THA) d. Q-SALIRATHAVIBHAGA (THA) / TONGSALEE (THA) 62 64

ERICKSEN (AUS) / SCIVETTI (AUS) d. FERGUSON (AUS) / SUNDARAM (USA) 60 62
3-GUMULYA (INA) / TANANTA (INA) d. Q-RODGER (GBR) / SMITH (GBR) 63 60

KHABIBULINA (UZB) / NARATTANA (THA) d. WC-MULSAP (THA) / SAENYAUKHOT (THA) 75 46 10-6
2-ROMPIES (INA) / ZHANG (HKG) d. HAN (KOR) / HE (CHN) 64 60

QF
DOKEI (JPN) / YOO (KOR) d. GABUEVA (RUS) / VENKATESHA (IND) 63 64
4-BINNIE (AUS) / PEJKOVIC (AUS) d. WC-PLIPHUECH (THA) / SAMREJ (THA) 75 60

3-GUMULYA (INA) / TANANTA (INA) d. ERICKSEN (AUS) / SCIVETTI (AUS) 61 75
2-ROMPIES (INA) / ZHANG (HKG) d. KHABIBULINA (UZB) / NARATTANA (THA) 62 61

SF
DOKEI (JPN) / YOO (KOR) d. 4-BINNIE (AUS) / PEJKOVIC (AUS) 62 62
2-ROMPIES (INA) / ZHANG (HKG) d. 3-GUMULYA (INA) / TANANTA (INA) 76(2) 76(6)

Final
2-ROMPIES (INA) / ZHANG (HKG) d. DOKEI (JPN) / YOO (KOR) 62 16 10-8

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.