Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2009 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
$US25,000 Pingguo, CHN
Pingguo, CHN, Prize money : US$25,000
Draw 32M/64Q/16D: Surface : Hardcourts/Outdoors
Site : China-ASEAN Tennis Training Base Center
17 - 23 August, 2009

Qualifying draw
First round

1-HAMAMURA, Natsumi (JPN) vs BYE
XI, Yingying (CHN) d. BAI, Sheng-Mei (CHN) 60 60
HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) d. GUO, Zhi-Xian (CHN) 64 67(3) 61
15-LU, Jia Xiang (CHN) d. VESSE, Kristina (AUS) 61 62
2-TEZUKA, Remi (JPN) vs BYE
SHAO, Shi-Tong (CHN) d. ZHANG, Kai-Lin (CHN) 62 63
YIN, Xianghong (CHN) d. ZHANG, Yan (CHN) 61 62
11-LI, Ting (CHN) d. BAI, Xi (CHN) 61 61

3-KIM, Kun-Hee (KOR) d. LI, Huan (CHN) 62 62
BAO, Rui (CHN) d. WANG, Ya-Ying (CHN) 63 60
WAN, Yue (CHN) d. ZHANG, Nan-Nan (CHN) 62 62
9-BAI, Alison (AUS) d. LIU, Wan-Ting (CHN) 64 60
4-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. OU, Xuanshuo (CHN) 62 62
SUN, Wen (CHN) d. GUO, Lu (CHN) 61 60
ZHAO, Di (CHN) d. CAO, Tian (CHN) 76(0) 60
10-YU, Min-Hwa (KOR) d. ZHOU, Ya (CHN) 61 63

5-HAO, Jie (CHN) d. LONG, Yi-Lin (CHN) 62 60
WEN, Xin (CHN) d. CAO, Mo (CHN) 61 62
HE, Sirui (CHN) d. LI, Li (CHN) 63 61
16-QIU, Si-Si (CHN) d. OTA, Sanae (JPN) 63 62
6-BROWN, Katharina (GBR) d. SONG, Yinuo (CHN) 62 Retired
CHAN, Hao-Ching (TPE) d. WANG, Boyan (CHN) 46 61 64
DENG, Meng Ning (CHN) d. MEI, Jia-Bei (CHN) 63 62
12-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) d. ZHAO, Yi-Jing (CHN) 61 61

ZHENG, Saisai (CHN) d. 7-CHEN, Yan-Chong (CHN) 63 63
ZHOU, Xiao (CHN) d. D'ORTONA, Giadagiovanna (ITA) 63 2-1 Retired
LIU, Chang (CHN) d. WANG, Yafan (CHN) 63 64
14-ZHONG, Yi (CHN) d. SHENG, Yang (CHN) 63 63
8-YANG, Yi (CHN) d. LIN, Lu (CHN) 60 61
LIU, Meng (CHN) d. WU, Yufei (CHN) 60 61
CHU, Chu (CHN) d. DENG, Yu-Ting (CHN) 64 63
13-TAKAO, Erika (JPN) d. ZHANG, Xue (CHN) 60 60

Second round
1-HAMAMURA, Natsumi (JPN) d. XI, Yingying (CHN) 62 46 61
HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) d. 15-LU, Jia Xiang (CHN) 63 46 63
2-TEZUKA, Remi (JPN) d. SHAO, Shi-Tong (CHN) 61 75
11-LI, Ting (CHN) d. YIN, Xianghong (CHN) 62 75

3-KIM, Kun-Hee (KOR) d. BAO, Rui (CHN) 62 62
9-BAI, Alison (AUS) d. WAN, Yue (CHN) 57 60 60
4-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. SUN, Wen (CHN) 60 63
ZHAO, Di (CHN) d. 10-YU, Min-Hwa (KOR) 64 64

5-HAO, Jie (CHN) d. WEN, Xin (CHN) 63 63
HE, Sirui (CHN) d. 16-QIU, Si-Si (CHN) 63 62
CHAN, Hao-Ching (TPE) d. 6-BROWN, Katharina (GBR) 62 63
12-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) d. DENG, Meng Ning (CHN) 63 63

ZHOU, Xiao (CHN) d. ZHENG, Saisai (CHN) 63 4-1 Retired
LIU, Chang (CHN) d. 14-ZHONG, Yi (CHN) 61 62
8-YANG, Yi (CHN) d. LIU, Meng (CHN) 61 62
13-TAKAO, Erika (JPN) d. CHU, Chu (CHN) 62 61

Final round
HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) d. 1-HAMAMURA, Natsumi (JPN) 76(3) 46 76(5)
11-LI, Ting (CHN) d. 2-TEZUKA, Remi (JPN) 64 63
9-BAI, Alison (AUS) d. 3-KIM, Kun-Hee (KOR) 62 61
4-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. ZHAO, Di (CHN) 36 63 62
5-HAO, Jie (CHN) d. HE, Sirui (CHN) 61 06 62
12-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) d. CHAN, Hao-Ching (TPE) 60 60
LIU, Chang (CHN) d. ZHOU, Xiao (CHN) 63 62
13-TAKAO, Erika (JPN) d. 8-YANG, Yi (CHN) 64 64


Main draw
First round

1-LU, Jing-Jing (CHN) d. SE-JI, Chun-Mei (CHN) 61 46 63
JONES, Sacha (NZL) d. WC-LIU, Shaozhuo (CHN) 61 62
Q-HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) d. LEE, Ye-Ra (KOR) 46 76(5) 75
6-DOI, Misaki (JPN) d. DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) 63 62

Q-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) d. 4-VIRATPRASERT, Suchanun (THA) 63 60
MAEKAWA, Ayaka (JPN) d. OKA, Ayumi (JPN) 63 63
Q-LI, Ting (CHN) d. LL YANG, Yi (CHN) 61 62
KIM, So-Jung (KOR) d. 7-HWANG, I-Hsuan (TPE) 60 61

5-ZHOU, Yi-Miao (CHN) d. XU, Yi-Fan (CHN) 62 46 61
Q-HAO, Jie (CHN) d. LL-ZHAO, Di (CHN) 06 62 62
WC-LIANG, Chen (CHN) d. HISAMATSU, Shiho (JPN) 46 64 63
CHAN, Chin-Wei (TPE) d. 3-ZHANG, Shuai (CHN) 63 46 64

WC-DUAN, Ying-Ying (CHN) d. 8-OKADAUE, Chiaki (JPN) 63 63
Q-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. WC-LU, Jia-Jing (CHN) 63 60
Q-BAI, Alison (AUS) d. Q-LIU, Chang (CHN) 64 63
2-HAN, Xinyun (CHN) d. Q-TAKAO, Erika (JPN) 62 61

Second round
1-LU, Jing-Jing (CHN) d. JONES, Sacha (NZL) 75 60
6-DOI, Misaki (JPN) d. Q-HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) 61 64
Q-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) d. MAEKAWA, Ayaka (JPN) 62 61
KIM, So-Jung (KOR) d. Q-LI, Ting (CHN) 75 61

5-ZHOU, Yi-Miao (CHN) d. Q-HAO, Jie (CHN) 61 62
WC-LIANG, Chen (CHN) d. CHAN, Chin-Wei (TPE) 46 63 64
WC-DUAN, Ying-Ying (CHN) d. Q-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) 63 63
2-HAN, Xinyun (CHN) d. Q-BAI, Alison (AUS) 61 60

QF
1-LU, Jing-Jing (CHN) d. 6-DOI, Misaki (JPN) 63 64
Q-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) d. KIM, So-Jung (KOR) 64 36 61

5-ZHOU, Yi-Miao (CHN) d. WC-LIANG, Chen (CHN) 75 75
2-HAN, Xinyun (CHN) d. WC-DUAN, Ying-Ying (CHN) 63 62

SF
Q-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) d. 1-LU, Jing-Jing (CHN) 5-2 ret.
5-ZHOU, Yi-Miao (CHN) d. 2-HAN, Xinyun (CHN) 63 3-0 Retired

Final
Q-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) d. 5-ZHOU, Yi-Miao (CHN) 64 64


Doubles
First round

1-CHAN (TPE) / HWANG (TPE) d. BAI (AUS) / JONES (NZL) 46 64 10-5
HAO (CHN) / SUN (CHN) d. DAMAYANTI (INA) / VIRATPRASERT (THA) 63 63

JI (CHN) / LIANG (CHN) d. 3-ZHANG (CHN) / ZHOU (CHN) 75 64
HAMAMURA (JPN) / OKA (JPN) d. KIM (KOR) / MAEKAWA (JPN) 36 75 11-9

LIU (CHN) / XU (CHN) d. WC DUAN (CHN) / ZHONG (CHN) 61 62
4-HAN (CHN) / KAO (TPE) d. TAKAO (JPN) / TEZUKA (JPN) 57 64 10-7

WC-LI (CHN) / ZHENG (CHN) d. DOI (JPN) / HISAMATSU (JPN) 63 57 10-5
2-LU (CHN) / SUN (CHN) d. WC-GUO (CHN) / YANG (CHN) 64 60

QF
1-CHAN (TPE) / HWANG (TPE) d. HAO (CHN) / SUN (CHN) 63 76(3)
JI (CHN) / LIANG (CHN) d. HAMAMURA (JPN) / OKA (JPN) 75 61

4-HAN (CHN) / KAO (TPE) d. LIU (CHN) / XU (CHN) 57 75 10-2
2-LU (CHN) / SUN (CHN) d. WC-LI (CHN) / ZHENG (CHN) 62 61

SF
1-CHAN (TPE) / HWANG (TPE) d. JI (CHN) / LIANG (CHN) 61 63
2-LU (CHN) / SUN (CHN) d. 4-HAN (CHN) / KAO (TPE) 61 62

Final
1-CHAN (TPE) / HWANG (TPE) d. 2-LU (CHN) / SUN (CHN) 36 75 10-7

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.