Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2009 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
$US25,000 Quanzhou, CHN
Quanzhou, CHN, Prize money : US$25,000
Draw 32M/64Q/16D: Surface : Hardcourts/Outdoors
Site : Quanzhou Blossom-Garden Tennis Center
10 - 16 August, 2009

Qualifying draw
First round

1-WC-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) d. MA, Zi-Xuan (CHN) 61 60
D'ORTONA, Giadagiovanna (ITA) d. YIN, Xianghong (CHN) 76(5) 26 63
LU, Jia Xiang (CHN) d. ZHANG, Kai-Lin (CHN) 61 60
10-YU, Min-Hwa (KOR) d. DENG, Yu-Ting (CHN) 62 61
2-KIM, Kun-Hee (KOR) d. WU, Yufei (CHN) 60 60
SONG, Yinuo (CHN) d. WC-ZHANG, Yan (CHN) 61 63
ZHENG, Jun-Yi (CHN) d. CAO, Tian (CHN) 75 64
14-JI, Chun-Mei (CHN) d. ZHOU, Xiao (CHN) 61 76(5)

3-TANGPHONG, Montinee (THA) d. WC BAI, Sheng-Mei (CHN) 60 60
ZHANG, Nan-Nan (CHN) d. CHU, Chu (CHN) 61 75
WANG, Ya-Ying (CHN) d. WAN, Yue (CHN) 60 63
16-ZHONG, Yi (CHN) d. LONG, Yi-Lin (CHN) 63 60
4-DUAN, Ying-Ying (CHN) d. LIU, Meng (CHN) 60 60
HE, Sirui (CHN) d. ZHANG, Xue (CHN) 64 76(4)
VESSE, Kristina (AUS) d. WC-LIU, Wan-Ting (CHN) 26 76(3) 75
12-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) d. GUO, Lu (CHN) 63 64

5-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. XI, Yingying (CHN) 63 76(2)
WANG, Yafan (CHN) d. WC-ZHOU, Ya (CHN) 63 62
SHENG, Yang (CHN) d. GUO, Zhi-Xian (CHN) 63 67(6) 62
9-BAI, Alison (AUS) d. CHAN, Hao-Ching (TPE) 62 61
6-CHEN, Yan-Chong (CHN) d. SUN, Wen (CHN) 61 64
WEN, Xin (CHN) d. SUN, Weijia (CHN) 57 61 63
HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) d. CHEN, Kejia (CHN) 60 60
13-TAKAO, Erika (JPN) d. ZHAO, Yi-Jing (CHN) 62 61

7-YANG, Yi (CHN) d. ZHAO, Di (CHN) 62 63
WC-MEI, Jia-Bei (CHN) d. DENG, Meng Ning (CHN) 46 63 76(4)
WANG, Boyan (CHN) d. LI, Li (CHN) 76(3) 67(5) 61
5-QIU, Si-Si (CHN) d. HUANG, Cheng-Ling (CHN) 62 61
8-HE, Chun-Yan (CHN) d. OU, Xuanshuo (CHN) 75 62
BAI, Xi (CHN) d. OTA, Sanae (JPN) 60 64
KAO, Shao-Yuan (TPE) d. CHEN, Hui (CHN) 75 64
WC-SHAO, Shi-Tong (CHN) d. 11-LI, Ting (CHN) 64 16 60

Second round
1-WC-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) d. D'ORTONA, Giadagiovanna (ITA) 62 61
LU, Jia Xiang (CHN) d. 10-YU, Min-Hwa (KOR) 63 63
2-KIM, Kun-Hee (KOR) d. SONG, Yinuo (CHN) 62 63
14-JI, Chun-Mei (CHN) d. ZHENG, Jun-Yi (CHN) 62 63

ZHANG, Nan-Nan (CHN) d. 3-TANGPHONG, Montinee (THA) 62 62
16-ZHONG, Yi (CHN) d. WANG, Ya-Ying (CHN) 64 62
4-DUAN, Ying-Ying (CHN) d. HE, Sirui (CHN) 62 63
12-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) d. VESSE, Kristina (AUS) 60 61

5-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. WANG, Yafan (CHN) d. 26 76(3) 64
9-BAI, Alison (AUS) d. SHENG, Yang (CHN) 61 60
6-CHEN, Yan-Chong (CHN) d. WEN, Xin (CHN) 63 61
HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) d. 13-TAKAO, Erika (JPN) 67(8) 75 62

7-YANG, Yi (CHN) d. WC-MEI, Jia-Bei (CHN) 63 60
5-QIU, Si-Si (CHN) d. WANG, Boyan (CHN) 60 64
BAI, Xi (CHN) d. 8-HE, Chun-Yan (CHN) 62 76(4)
WC-SHAO, Shi-Tong (CHN) d. KAO, Shao-Yuan (TPE) 61 60

Final round
1-WC-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) d. LU, Jia Xiang (CHN) 60 61
2-KIM, Kun-Hee (KOR) d. 14-JI, Chun-Mei (CHN) 16 62 60
16-ZHONG, Yi (CHN) d. ZHANG, Nan-Nan (CHN) 62 64
12-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) d. 4-DUAN, Ying-Ying (CHN) 61 62
5-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) d. 9-BAI, Alison (AUS) 64 75
6-CHEN, Yan-Chong (CHN) vs HU, Yue-Yue (CHN) 64 61
5-QIU, Si-Si (CHN) d. 7-YANG, Yi (CHN) 6-4 3-6 6-0
WC-SHAO, Shi-Tong (CHN) d. BAI, Xi (CHN) 62 26 63


Main draw
First round

1-FERGUSON, Sophie (AUS) d. Q-LUANGNAM, Nudnida (THA) 76(5) 62
Q-CHEN, Yan-Chong (CHN) d. JONES, Sacha (NZL) 26 61 63
MAEKAWA, Ayaka (JPN) d. Q-ZHONG, Yi (CHN) 61 64
DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) d. 7-OKADAUE, Chiaki (JPN) 62 62

4-ZHANG, Shuai (CHN) d. XU, Yi-Fan (CHN) 64 76(7)
WC-LU, Jia-Jing (CHN) d. OKA, Ayumi (JPN) 63 62
KIM, So-Jung (KOR) d. WC HAO, Jie (CHN) 61 60
WC-LIU, Shaozhuo (CHN) d. 5-VIRATPRASERT, Suchanun (THA) 61 61

8-HWANG, I-Hsuan (TPE) d. WC-LIU, Chang (CHN) 63 63
Q-QIU, Si-Si (CHN) d. Q-SUN, Sheng-Nan (CHN) 26 64 64
Q-JI, Chun-Mei (CHN) d. CHAN, Chin-Wei (TPE) 61 76(5)
LIANG, Chen (CHN) d. 3-HAN, Xinyun (CHN) 63 64

6-ZHOU, Yi-Miao (CHN) vs LEE, Ye-Ra (KOR) 62 46 75
Q-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) d. Q-SHAO, Shi-Tong (CHN) 63 62
HAMAMURA, Natsumi (JPN) d. HISAMATSU, Shiho (JPN) 63 63
2-LU, Jing-Jing (CHN) vs DOI, Misaki (JPN) 76(3) 63

Second round
1-FERGUSON, Sophie (AUS) d. Q-CHEN, Yan-Chong (CHN) 64 76(6)
DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) d. MAEKAWA, Ayaka (JPN) 64 61
4-ZHANG, Shuai (CHN) d. WC-LU, Jia-Jing (CHN) 60 64
KIM, So-Jung (KOR) d. WC-LIU, Shaozhuo (CHN) 36 61 63

Q-QIU, Si-Si (CHN) d. 8-HWANG, I-Hsuan (TPE) 61 64
Q-JI, Chun-Mei (CHN) d. LIANG, Chen (CHN) 62 62
Q-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) d. 6-ZHOU, Yi-Miao (CHN) 64 76(6)
2-LU, Jing-Jing (CHN) d. HAMAMURA, Natsumi (JPN) 75 63

QF
1-FERGUSON, Sophie (AUS) d. DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) 63 63
4-ZHANG, Shuai (CHN) d. KIM, So-Jung (KOR) 75 62

Q-JI, Chun-Mei (CHN) d. Q-QIU, Si-Si (CHN) 62 5-0 Retired
Q-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) d. 2-LU, Jing-Jing (CHN) 64 62

SF
1-FERGUSON, Sophie (AUS) d. 4-ZHANG, Shuai (CHN) 63 64
Q-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) d. Q-JI, Chun-Mei (CHN) 75 26 64

Final
1-FERGUSON, Sophie (AUS) d. Q-CHAN, Yung-Jan (TPE) 63 61

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.