Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2009 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
SAT Bangkok Open
Bangkok, THA
Prinz money : US$50,000 + H
Draw 32M/16D: Surface : Hardcourts/Outdoors
16 - 22 March 2009

Qualifying
First Round

BERANKIS , Ricardas LTU d. 1-EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 63 75
NUNEZ, Eric USA d. SORENSEN, Louk IRL 76(5) 26 63
OKUN, Noam ISR d. WC-PEUNGNASSAMEE, Tos THA 60 60
5-VAN DER MERWE, Izak RSA d. KLEC, Ivo SVK 61 63

KUZNETSOV, Alex USA d. 2-SIRIANNI, Joseph AUS 76(5) 61
MAMIIT, Cecil PHI d. COELHO, Andrew AUS 62 62
SMYCZEK, Tim USA d. WC-SIRILUETHA IWATTANA, Peerakiat THA 61 63
PRPIC, Filip SWE d. 6-FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA 63 62

3-JUN, Woong-Sun KOR d. WC-BURAPHARITTHA, Phasawit THA 61 60
CHEN, Ti TPE d. RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER 46 64 63
WC-KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB d. ALCAIDE , Guillermo ESP 5-3 ret.
8-BOPANNA, Rohan IND d. WC-AKHAZZAN, Faris GBR 63 62

4-IM, Kyu Tae KOR d. LEJNIEKS, Karlis LAT 63 63
JONE S, Greg AUS d. WC-SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 57 64 75
KLAASEN, Raven RSA d. SLABINSKY, Alexander GBR 61 64
7-EBDEN, Matthew AUS d. MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 75 67(3) 62

Second Round
BERANKIS , Ricardas LTU d. NUNEZ, Eric USA 62 63
OKUN, Noam ISR d. 5-VAN DER MERWE, Izak RSA 62 14 64
KUZNETSOV, Alex USA d. MAMIIT, Cecil PHI 62 ret.
SMYCZEK, Tim USA d. PRPIC, Filip SWE 63 63

CHEN, Ti TPE d. 3-JUN, Woong-Sun KOR 64 61
8-BOPANNA, Rohan IND d. WC-KRAJINOVIC, Filip SRB 61 62
4-IM, Kyu Tae KOR d. JONE S, Greg AUS 64 61
KLAASEN, Raven RSA d. 7-EBDEN, Matthew AUS 46 67(5) 61

Final Round
OKUN, Noam ISR d. BERANKIS , Ricardas LTU 57 63 64
SMYCZEK, Tim USA d. KUZNETSOV, Alex USA 26 61 62
8-BOPANNA, Rohan IND d. CHEN, Ti TPE 62 61
4-IM, Kyu Tae KOR d. KLAASEN, Raven RSA 64 63


Main draw
First Round

1-BECK, Andreas GER d. REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE 63 64
ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard FRA d. AMRITRAJ, Prakash IND 63 62
Q-BOPANNA, Rohan IND d. RAM, Rajeev USA 63 76(6)
Q-OKUN, Noam ISR d. 8-ELGIN, Michail RUS 76(7) 64

UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA d. 4-GUCCIONE, Chris AUS 57 64 62
WC-DIMITROV, Grigor BUL d. WC-SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 60 63
LORENZI, Paolo ITA d. GOODALL, Joshua GBR 67(3) 63 62
5-MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA d. KUDRY AVTSEV, Alexandre RUS 64 36 61

SLANAR, Martin AUT d. 8-DEVVARMAN, Somdev IND 63 46 64
Q-IM, Kyu Tae KOR d. SE-SUZUKI, Takao JPN 64 46 60
LEVY, Harel ISR d. WC-CORIA, Guillermo ARG 63 62
3-SOEDA, Go JPN d. SE-BUBKA, Sergei UKR 61 57 62

MAYER, Florian GER d. 7-BRANDS, Daniel GER 61 63
WC-WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittipong THA d. KLEIN, Brydan AUS 64 63
ILHAN, Marsel TUR d. KINDLMANN, Dieter GER 62 63
2-LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR d. Q-SMYCZEK, Tim USA 61 64

Second Round
1-BECK, Andreas GER d. ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard FRA 64 62
Q-OKUN, Noam ISR d. Q-BOPANNA, Rohan IND 46 63 63
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA d. WC-DIMITROV, Grigor BUL 76(6) 75
LORENZI, Paolo ITA d. 5-MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA 64 75

Q-IM, Kyu Tae KOR d. SLANAR, Martin AUT 63 Ret.
3-SOEDA, Go JPN d. LEVY, Harel ISR 64 Ret.
MAYER, Florian GER d. WC-WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittipong THA 76(7) 64
ILHAN, Marsel TUR d. 2-LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR 62 4-1 Ret.

QF
Q-OKUN, Noam ISR d. 1-BECK, Andreas GER 64 62
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA d. LORENZI, Paolo ITA 62 64

Q-IM, Kyu Tae KOR d. 3-SOEDA, Go JPN 64 64
MAYER, Florian GER d. ILHAN, Marsel TUR 64 26 61

SF
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA d. Q-OKUN, Noam ISR 36 62 63
MAYER, Florian GER d. Q-IM, Kyu Tae KOR 76(4) 76(2)

Final
MAYER, Florian GER d. UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA 75 62


Doubles
First Round

1-BOPANNA, Rohan/QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq IND/PAK d. KLEIN, Brydan/UDOMCHOKE, Danai AUS/THA 63 64
GUCCIONE, Chris/TORRES, Marcio AUS/BRA d. WC-AKHA ZZAN, Faris/SIRILUETHAIWATTANA, Peerakiat GBR/THA 63 75

3-ELGIN, Michail/KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexandre RUS d. BECK , Andreas/LORENZI, Paolo GER/ITA 64 36 13-11
KINDLMANN, Dieter/BRANDS, Daniel GER d. WC-DIMITROV, Grigor/WACHIRAMANOW ONG, Kittipong BUL/THA 60 64

MONTCOURT, Mathieu/ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard FRA/FRA d. SLANAR, Martin/SOEDA, Go AUT/JPN 62 62
GOODALL, Joshua/SIRIANNI, Joseph GBR/AUS d. 4-RATIWATANA, Sanchai/RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA 64 63

LEVY, Harel/OKUN, Noam ISR d. BUBK A, Sergei/MOLCHANOV, Denys UKR 63 36 10-6
2-AMRITRAJ, Prakash/RAM, Rajeev IND/USA d. WC-SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati /SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit THA 64 61

QF
1-BOPANNA, Rohan/QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq IND/PAK d. GUCCIONE, Chris/TORRES, Marcio AUS/BRA 46 63 10-4
3-ELGIN, Michail/KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexandre RUS d. KINDLMANN, Dieter/BRANDS, Daniel GER 46 64 10-6

GOODALL, Joshua/SIRIANNI, Joseph GBR/AUS d. MONTCOURT, Mathieu/ROGER-VASSELIN, Edouard FRA/FRA 62 36 10-7
LEVY, Harel/OKUN, Noam ISR d. 2-AMRITRAJ, Prakash/RAM, Rajeev IND/USA 62 64

SF
3-ELGIN, Michail/KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexandre RUS vs 1-BOPANNA, Rohan/QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq IND/PAK 76(4) 76(5)
GOODALL, Joshua/SIRIANNI, Joseph GBR/AUS d. LEVY, Harel/OKUN, Noam ISR 36 63 10-8

Final
GOODALL, Joshua/SIRIANNI, Joseph GBR/AUS d. 3-ELGIN, Michail/KUDRYAVTSEV, Alexandre RUS 63 61

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.