Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2009 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
US50,000 Maccabi Men's Challenger
Melbourne, AUS
Prinz money : US$50,000
Draw 32M/16D: Surface : Hardcourts/Outdoors
23 Feb - 01 Mar 2009

Qualifying
First Round

1- YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE d. WC-BALAKRISHNAN, Krishananth AUS 64 64
MAHER, Jarryd AUS d. FROST, Leon AUS 46 63 62
GREGORY, Andrew AUS d. WC-SZABO, Jordan AUS 63 76(1)
6-KADIR, Sadik AUS d. MCCOOK, Mark AUS 63 62

2-JONES, Gd NZL d. WC-FOX, Matt AUS 62 75
CHEN, Sa CHN d. WC-HOH, Stephen AUS 64 46 60
YU, Xin-Yuan CHN d. WC-KLEIN, Matheson AUS 46 76(4) 63
LINDNER, Joel AUS d. 8-DANIELL, Marcus NZL 62 36 61

3-XU, Jun-Chao CHN d. MARSLAND, Clifford AUS 62 62
GOH, Steven AUS d. HENSEL, Kaden AUS 76(0) 75
ZHANG, Ze CHN d. STATHAM, Mikal (oliver) NZL 57 75 64
5-ROSHAN, Nima AUS d. THOMPSON, Adam NZL 76(4) 64

WC-FROST, Isaac AUS d. 4-LEWIS, Haydn BAR 63 63
HUBBLE, Adam AUS d. WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittipong THA 63 62
KLEIN, Tobias GER d. CROWE, Joshua AUS 16 64 60
THOMAS, Andrew AUS d. 7-LEMKE, James AUS 46 76(6) 64

Second Round
1- YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE d. MAHER, Jarryd AUS 36 60 64
6-KADIR, Sadik AUS d. GREGORY, Andrew AUS 63 61
CHEN, Sa CHN d. 2-JONES, Gd NZL 36 63 64
LINDNER, Joel AUS d. YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 57 61 76(11)

3-XU, Jun-Chao CHN d. GOH, Steven AUS 62 61
5-ROSHAN, Nima AUS d. ZHANG, Ze CHN 76(6) 61
HUBBLE, Adam AUS d. WC-FROST, Isaac AUS 76(1) 61
KLEIN, Tobias GER d. THOMAS, Andrew AUS 63 64

Final Round
6-KADIR, Sadik AUS d. 1-YANG, Tsung-Hua TPE 46 63 64
LINDNER, Joel AUS d. CHEN, Sa CHN 75 62
3-XU, Jun-Chao CHN d. 5-ROSHAN, Nima AUS 60 75
KLEIN, Tobias GER d. HUBBLE, Adam AUS 75 64


Main draw
First Round

1-SOEDA, Go JPN d. COELHO, Andrew AUS 46 76(1) 63
MITSUHASHI, Jun JPN d. STATHAM, Jose (rubin) NZL 76(2) 57 60
WC-REID, Matt AUS d. MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 62 64
WC-TOMIC, Bernard AUS d. 5-SIRIANNI, Joseph AUS 64 62

3-KLEIN, Brydan AUS d. Q-LINDNER, Joel AUS 64 76(4)
JONES, Greg AUS d. JUNAID, Rameez AUS 63 62
KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL d. NIEMINEN, Timo FIN 62 46 63
KLEC, Ivo SVK d. 8-KLAASEN, Raven RSA 46 62 63

7-LINDAHL, Nick AUS d. ZENG, Shao Xuan CHN 62 36 63
WC-PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS d. GONG, Mao-Xin CHN 67(3) 64 62
CHEN, Ti TPE d. Q-KLEIN, Tobias GER 64 64
4-EBELTHITE, Colin AUS d. FEENEY, Adam AUS 76(4) 63

6-MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS d. NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 64 61
EBDEN, Matthew AUS d. WC-KELLY, Dayne AUS 76(5) 64
Q-KADIR, Sadik AUS d. Q-XU, Jun-Chao CHN 64 75
2-UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA d. ARMSTRONG, Miles AUS 62 60

Second Round
MITSUHASHI, Jun JPN d. 1-SOEDA, Go JPN 63 36 64
WC-TOMIC, Bernard AUS d. WC-REID, Matt AUS 76 61
3-KLEIN, Brydan AUS d. JONES, Greg AUS 63 63
KLEC, Ivo SVK d. KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 76(4) 46 76(5)

7-LINDAHL, Nick AUS d. WC-PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 62 64
4-EBELTHITE, Colin AUS d. CHEN, Ti TPE 62 61
6-MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS d. EBDEN, Matthew AUS 57 61 76(6)
2-UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA d. Q-KADIR, Sadik AUS 63 75

QF
WC-TOMIC, Bernard AUS d. MITSUHASHI, Jun JPN 26 76(5) 61
3-KLEIN, Brydan AUS d. KLEC, Ivo SVK 46 64 62

4-EBELTHITE, Colin AUS d. 7-LINDAHL, Nick AUS 64 62
6-MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS d. 2-UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA 61 60

SF
WC-TOMIC, Bernard AUS d. 3-KLEIN, Brydan AUS 76(4) 63
6-MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS d. 4-EBELTHITE, Colin AUS 63 6

Final
WC-TOMIC, Bernard AUS d. 6-MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 57 64 63


Doubles
First Round

1-RATIWATANA, Sanchai/RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA d. STATHAM, Mikal (oliver)/YU, Xin-Yuan NZL/CHN 62 63
KLAASEN, Raven/KLEC, Ivo RSA/SVK d. WC-BARKER, Marvin/HOH, Stephen AUS 63 62

EBELTHITE, Colin/JUNAID, Rameez AUS d. 3-EBDEN, Matthew/FEENEY, Adam AUS 16 63 10-5
JONES, Gd/KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL d. WC-LINDNER, Joel/THOMAS, Andrew AUS 46 64 10-8

SOEDA, Go/MATSUI, Toshihide JPN d. WC-KELLY, Dayne/PROPOGGIA, Dane AUS 63 63
4-CHEN, Ti/UDOMCHOKE, Danai TPE/THA d. LINDAHL, Nick/MATOSEVIC, Marinko AUS 57 63 10-4

ARMSTRONG, Miles/KADIR, Sadik AUS d. NIEMINEN, Timo/STATHAM, Jose (rubin) FIN/NZL 16 63 10-6
2-COELHO, Andrew/SIRIANNI, Joseph AUS d. GONG, Mao-Xin/ZENG, Shao Xuan CHN 46 63 10-3

QF
1-RATIWATANA, Sanchai/RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA d. KLAASEN, Raven/KLEC, Ivo RSA/SVK 64 62
EBELTHITE, Colin/JUNAID, Rameez AUS d. JONES, Gd/KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 64 26 10-8

4-CHEN, Ti/UDOMCHOKE, Danai TPE/THA d. SOEDA, Go/MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 64 61
2-COELHO, Andrew/SIRIANNI, Joseph AUS d. ARMSTRONG, Miles/KADIR, Sadik AUS 76(2) 64

SF
1-RATIWATANA, Sanchai/RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA d. EBELTHITE, Colin/JUNAID, Rameez AUS 62 75
4-CHEN, Ti/UDOMCHOKE, Danai TPE/THA d. 2-COELHO, Andrew/SIRIANNI, Joseph AUS 16 63 10-8

Final
1-RATIWATANA, Sanchai/RATIWATANA, Sonchat THA d. 4-CHEN, Ti/UDOMCHOKE, Danai TPE/THA 76(5) 57 10-7

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.