Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2008 JUNIORS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
37th Brunei ITF Junior Circuit ITF Junior Circuit
Jalan Berakas, BRU, Grade 4
Draw: 64M/64Q/16D
Surface: Hardcourt/Outdoors
Venue : Brunei Darussalam National Tennis Centre
17 - 23 March, 2008
Girls Results
Boys Results

MAIN DRAW
First round

1-WESTBURY, Katherine (NZL) vs BYE
HOU, Ziqi (CHN) d. SAN ANDRES, Maria Akita (PHI) 60 60
RAVITA, Nadia (INA) d. TSAN, Wena (MAS) 61 60
13-MAHBOOB KHAN, Sarah (PAK) vs BYE
9-HUANG, Huai-Hsuan (TPE) vs BYE
NISHII, Aya (JPN) d. NGUYEN, Aingoc-Van (VIE) 61 63
RAFAILIDIS, Elizabeth (AUS) d. ITTIRATCHAI, Thita (THA) 75 63
8-BALU, Sharmada (IND) vs BYE

3-SHRIVASTAVA, Ashvarya (IND) vs BYE
HOYNASKI, Nicole (AUS) d. WC-DINHOF, Lisa (AUT) 60 64
TRAN, Thanh Hoang Ngan (VIE) d. JANHOM, Pimpattra (THA) 61 61
16-CHOO, Lyn See (MAS) d. WANG, Yujia (CHN) 76 64
11-PHUMTIP, Benyapa (THA) vs BYE
DINHOF, Julia (AUT) d. NAKAMURA, Akiko (JPN) 62 61
TRAN, Lam-Anh (VIE) d. WC-SHIMADA, Yuu (JPN) 60 61
6- DESTRIANA, Bella (INA) vs BYE

7-JUAN, Ting-Fei (TPE) vs BYE
KATO, Miyu (JPN) d. RATTANAJONGKOL, Hatairat (THA) 61 60
WC-KANDINATA, Melissa Emile (INA) d. WU, Zi Lan (CHN) WO
12- RAHAYU PITRI, Dwi (INA) vs BYE
15-THONGSING, Tanaporn (THA) d. TAN, Chlo Wee (MAS) 60 61
TRAN, Thi-Tam-Hao (VIE) d. MAGAWAY, Victoria L. (PHI) 60 62
SWEETING, Wan-Yi (AUS) d. JADHAV, Radhika (IND) 46 64 62
4- JAYAWICKREMA, Jithmie (SRI) vs BYE

5-SHROFF, Kyra (IND) vs BYE
WC-SIA, Huey Teng (MAS) d. CRICK, Stella (AUS) 62 62
SIRIPHANNON, Chanya (THA) d. WC-NILSSON, Ann-Christin (GER) 26 61 61
10- HUYNH PHUONG DAI, Trang (VIE) vs BYE
14-HUANG, Yu-Ting (TPE) d. SAMREJ, Jitsupang (THA) 63 63
WC-CHOO, Lyn Yee (MAS) d. DONG, Melayna (USA) 63 75
KITAGAWA, Rio (JPN) d. GILBERT, Jordan (AUS) 60 60
2-RAHMAWATI ULFA, Laili (INA) vs BYE

Second round
1-WESTBURY, Katherine (NZL) d. HOU, Ziqi (CHN) 60 63
RAVITA, Nadia (INA) d. 13-MAHBOOB KHAN, Sarah (PAK) 61 61
9-HUANG, Huai-Hsuan (TPE) d. NISHII, Aya (JPN) 61 63
8-BALU, Sharmada (IND) d. RAFAILIDIS, Elizabeth (AUS) 62 62

3-SHRIVASTAVA, Ashvarya (IND) d. HOYNASKI, Nicole (AUS) 64 61
16-CHOO, Lyn See (MAS) d. TRAN, Thanh Hoang Ngan (VIE) 60 60
DINHOF, Julia (AUT) d. 11-PHUMTIP, Benyapa (THA) 63 60
TRAN, Lam-Anh (VIE) d. 6- DESTRIANA, Bella (INA) 63 62

7-JUAN, Ting-Fei (TPE) d. KATO, Miyu (JPN) 64 63
12- RAHAYU PITRI, Dwi (INA) d. WC-KANDINATA, Melissa Emile (INA) 64 60
TRAN, Thi-Tam-Hao (VIE) d. 15-THONGSING, Tanaporn (THA) 63 63
4- JAYAWICKREMA, Jithmie (SRI) d. SWEETING, Wan-Yi (AUS) 06 62 63

5-SHROFF, Kyra (IND) d. WC-SIA, Huey Teng (MAS) 60 61
10- HUYNH PHUONG DAI, Trang (VIE) d. SIRIPHANNON, Chanya (THA) 60 61
14-HUANG, Yu-Ting (TPE) d. WC-CHOO, Lyn Yee (MAS) 62 57 61
2-RAHMAWATI ULFA, Laili (INA) d. KITAGAWA, Rio (JPN) 62 64

Third round
1-WESTBURY, Katherine (NZL) d. RAVITA, Nadia (INA) 60 64
9-HUANG, Huai-Hsuan (TPE) d. 8-BALU, Sharmada (IND) 75 63
3-SHRIVASTAVA, Ashvarya (IND) d. 16-CHOO, Lyn See (MAS)
DINHOF, Julia (AUT) d. TRAN, Lam-Anh (VIE) 60 62

7-JUAN, Ting-Fei (TPE) d. 12- RAHAYU PITRI, Dwi (INA) 76(3) 63
4- JAYAWICKREMA, Jithmie (SRI) d. TRAN, Thi-Tam-Hao (VIE)
5-SHROFF, Kyra (IND) d. 10- HUYNH PHUONG DAI, Trang (VIE)
2-RAHMAWATI ULFA, Laili (INA) d. 14-HUANG, Yu-Ting (TPE) 62 62

QF
1-WESTBURY, Katherine (NZL) d. 9-HUANG, Huai-Hsuan (TPE) 60 63
3-SHRIVASTAVA, Ashvarya (IND) d. DINHOF, Julia (AUT) 63 61

7-JUAN, Ting-Fei (TPE) d. 4-JAYAWICKREMA, Jithmie (SRI) 64 62
2-RAHMAWATI ULFA, Laili (INA) d. 5-SHROFF, Kyra (IND) 64 63

SF
3-SHRIVASTAVA, Ashvarya (IND) d. 1-WESTBURY, Katherine (NZL) 62 2-2 ret.
7-JUAN, Ting-Fei (TPE) d. 2-RAHMAWATI ULFA, Laili (INA) 75 76(4)

Final
7-JUAN, Ting-Fei (TPE) d. 3-SHRIVASTAVA, Ashvarya (IND) 63 61


Doubles
First round

1-SHRIVASTAVA / SHROFF (IND) vs BYE
NGUYEN / TRAN (VIE) d. CHOO / CHOO (MAS) 63 61
KANDINATA / RAVITA (INA) d. DONG / KATO (USA/JPN) 61 60
5-HUANG / JUAN (TPE) vs BYE

3-DESTRIANA / THONGSING (INA/THA) vs BYE
HOU / WANG (CHN) vs BYE
NAKAMURA / NISHII (JPN) d. JANHOM / RATTANAJONGKOL (THA) 61 60
6-BALU / HOYNASKI (IND/AUS) vs BYE

7- HUYNH PHUONG DAI / SIA (VIE/MAS) vs BYE
DINHOF / DINHOF (AUT) vs BYE
NILSSON / TSAN (GER/MAS) d. PHUMTIP / SAMREJ (THA) 26 3-4 Retired
4-HUANG / MAHBOOB KHAN (TPE/PAK) vs BYE

8-JAYAWICKREMA / SWEETING (SRI/AUS) vs BYE
ITTIRATCHAI / KITAGAWA (THA/JPN) d. JADHAV / TAN (IND/MAS) 60 63
MAGAWAY / SAN ANDRES (PHI) vs BYE
2-RAHAYU PITRI / RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) vs BYE

Second round
1-SHRIVASTAVA / SHROFF (IND) d. NGUYEN / TRAN (VIE) 63 75
5-HUANG / JUAN (TPE) d. KANDINATA / RAVITA (INA) 63 75
HOU / WANG (CHN) d. 3-DESTRIANA / THONGSING (INA/THA) 62 62
6-BALU / HOYNASKI (IND/AUS) d. NAKAMURA / NISHII (JPN) 75 46 Retired

DINHOF / DINHOF (AUT) d. 7-HUYNH PHUONG DAI / SIA (VIE/MAS) 63 16 64
4-HUANG / MAHBOOB KHAN (TPE/PAK) d. NILSSON / TSAN (GER/MAS) 62 64
8-JAYAWICKREMA / SWEETING (SRI/AUS) d. ITTIRATCHAI / KITAGAWA (THA/JPN) 61 62
2-RAHAYU PITRI / RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) d. MAGAWAY / SAN ANDRES (PHI) 61 60

QF
1-SHRIVASTAVA / SHROFF (IND) d. 5-HUANG / JUAN (TPE)
6-BALU / HOYNASKI (IND/AUS) d. HOU / WANG (CHN)

4-HUANG / MAHBOOB KHAN (TPE/PAK) d. DINHOF / DINHOF (AUT)
2-RAHAYU PITRI / RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA) d. 8-JAYAWICKREMA / SWEETING (SRI/AUS)

SF
1-SHRIVASTAVA / SHROFF (IND) d. 6-BALU / HOYNASKI (IND/AUS) 61 36 62
2-RAHAYU PITRI / RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA)
d. 4-HUANG / MAHBOOB KHAN (TPE/PAK) 61 61

Final
2-RAHAYU PITRI / RAHMAWATI ULFA (INA)
d. 1-SHRIVASTAVA / SHROFF (IND) 75 62

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.