Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2010 JUNIORS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
French Open Junior Championships 2010
Roland Garros, Paris, FRA , Grand Slam Grade A
Draw: 64M/32Q/32D, Surface: Claycourt/Outdoors
Venue : Roland Garros Tennis Stadium
30 May - 06 June, 2010
Official website : www.fft.fr/tournois_itf_juniors/

Main draw
First round

1-PUIG, Monica PUR d. WC-DE BERNARDI, Clothilde FRA64 64
Q-MIN, Grace USA d. BOUCHARD, Eugenie CAN 63 61
Q-MUGURUZA BLANCO, Garbine ESP d. PEREZ, Adriana VEN 64 63
13-KICHENOK, Lyudmyla UKR d. OZAKI, Risa JPN 6-1 7-6(2)
GOLDFELD, Ester USA d. 12-CUROVIC, Tamara SRB 4-6 7-5 6-4
WC-HESSE, Amandine FRA d. KUMKHUM, Luksika THA 64 62
NJIRIC, Silvia CRO d. KANIA, Paula POL 7-6(4) 6-3
17-GAVRILOVA, Daria RUS d. ABBES, Nour TUN 62 36 63

4-KOLAR, Nastja SLO d. Q-PEKHOVA, Polina BLR 64 60
WC-SEATEUN, Charlene FRA d. JAKSIC, Jovana SRB 64 64
SVITOLINA, Elina UKR d. CEPELOVA, Jana SVK 4-6 6-2 6-4
16-PIPIYA, Nanuli RUS d. Q-OMAE, Akiko JPN 64 63
9-CAPRA, Beatrice USA d. Q-ARRUABARRENA-VECINO, Lara ESP 64 62
FRIEDSAM, Anna-Lena GER d. LL-WILLIAMS, Caitlyn USA 61 63
HOGENKAMP, Richel NED d. WC-SUVRIJN, Jade FRA 7-6(5) 7-5
KOVINIC, Danka MNE d. 8-PLISKOVA, Kristyna CZE 7-6(4) 62

5-BABOS, Timea HUN d. KREMEN, Ilona BLR 64 62
Q-TORRO-FLOR, Maria-Teresa ESP d. WC-JEANJEAN, Leolia FRA 63 63
ERIC, Doroteja SRB d. MUTAGUCHI, Emi JPN 62 60
10-DAVIS, Lauren USA d. RAZAFIMAHATRATRA, Zarah MAD 62 61
14-CEPEDE ROYG, Veronica PAR d. Q-VAN DER SAR, Sabine NED 61 62
LINETTE, Magda POL d. ZHENG, Saisai CHN 64 62
WC-SARRAZIN, Laetitia FRA d. GAMIZ, Andrea VEN 63 62
3-KHROMACHEVA, Irina RUS d. ESKENAZI, Agustina Sol ARG 4-6 6-4 6-3

SKAMLOVA, Chantal SVK d. 6-DABROWSKI, Gabriela CAN 4-6 6-1 6-0
Q-KOSTIC, Natalija SRB d. WC-CASCINO, Estelle FRA 64 46 63
STEPHENS, Sloane USA d. BUCHINA, Yana RUS 62 62
DINU, Cristina ROU d. 11-MESTACH, An-Sophie BEL 6-4 3-6 6-4
15-GARCIA, Caroline FRA d. GRAGE, Mai DEN 63 64
JABEUR, Ons TUN d. KOVALETS, Sophia UKR 7-6(6) 6-2
EIKERI, Ulrikke NOR d. YSIDORA, Grace Sari INA 7-6(4) 6-1
WC-PONS, Morgane FRA d. 2-PLISKOVA, Karolina CZE 63 61

Second round
1-PUIG, Monica PUR d. Q-MIN, Grace USA 62 63
13-KICHENOK, Lyudmyla UKR d. Q-MUGURUZA BLANCO, Garbine ESP 63 62
WC-HESSE, Amandine FRA d. GOLDFELD, Ester USA 6-3 7-6(9)
NJIRIC, Silvia CRO d. 17-GAVRILOVA, Daria RUS 6-7(7) 7-5 6-3

4-KOLAR, Nastja SLO d. WC-SEATEUN, Charlene FRA 6-4 7-6(2)
SVITOLINA, Elina UKR d. 16-PIPIYA, Nanuli RUS 36 75 62
9-CAPRA, Beatrice USA d. FRIEDSAM, Anna-Lena GER 60 63
KOVINIC, Danka MNE d. HOGENKAMP, Richel NED 2-6 6-3 8-6

Q-TORRO-FLOR, Maria-Teresa ESP d. 5-BABOS, Timea HUN 6-3 4-6 6-4
10-DAVIS, Lauren USA d. ERIC, Doroteja SRB 61 61
LINETTE, Magda POL d. 14-CEPEDE ROYG, Veronica PAR 6-1 2-6 6-1
3-KHROMACHEVA, Irina RUS d. WC-SARRAZIN, Laetitia FRA 62 63

SKAMLOVA, Chantal SVK d. Q-KOSTIC, Natalija SRB 62 63
STEPHENS, Sloane USA d. DINU, Cristina ROU 62 61
JABEUR, Ons TUN d. 15-GARCIA, Caroline FRA 63 63
WC-PONS, Morgane FRA d. EIKERI, Ulrikke NOR 6-7(5) 6-4 6-3

Third round
1-PUIG, Monica PUR d. 13-KICHENOK, Lyudmyla UKR 63 64
NJIRIC, Silvia CRO d. WC-HESSE, Amandine FRA 63 63
SVITOLINA, Elina UKR d. 4-KOLAR, Nastja SLO 7-5 7-6(3)
9-CAPRA, Beatrice USA d. KOVINIC, Danka MNE 62 63

Q-TORRO-FLOR, Maria-Teresa ESP d. 10-DAVIS, Lauren USA 2-6 7-5 6-3
3-KHROMACHEVA, Irina RUS d. LINETTE, Magda POL 62 62
STEPHENS, Sloane USA d. SKAMLOVA, Chantal SVK 63 63
JABEUR, Ons TUN d. WC-PONS, Morgane FRA 63 61

QF
NJIRIC, Silvia CRO d. 1-PUIG, Monica PUR 60 36 63
SVITOLINA, Elina UKR d. 9-CAPRA, Beatrice USA 62 46 63

3-KHROMACHEVA, Irina RUS d. Q-TORRO-FLOR, Maria-Teresa ESP 63 63
JABEUR, Ons TUN d. STEPHENS, Sloane USA 63 64

SF
SVITOLINA, Elina UKR d. NJIRIC, Silvia CRO 63 62
JABEUR, Ons TUN d. 3-KHROMACHEVA, Irina RUS 63 62

Final
SVITOLINA, Elina UKR vs JABEUR, Ons TUN


Doubles
First round

Nour Abbes/Ons Jabeur TUN d. 1-Karolina Pliskov/Kristyna Pliskova CZE 7-6(8) 3-6 10-5
Eugenie Bouchard/Zarah Razafimahatratra CAN/MAD d. Ester Goldfeld/Grace Sari Ysidora USA/ INA 6-1 6-7(7)
Mai Grage/Saisai Zheng DEN/CHN d. Estelle Cascino/Jade Suvrijn FRA 61 63
6-Irina Khromacheva/Silvija Njiric RUS/CRO d. Richel Hogenkamp/Sabine van der Sar NED 6-1 2-6 10-5

Clothilde De Bernardi/Leolia Jeanjean FRA d. 3-Nastja Kolar/An Sophie Mestach SLO/BEL 2-6 7-6(8) 12-10
Ilona Kremen/Luksika Kumkhum BLR/THA d. Andrea Gamiz/Adriana Perez VEN 63 61
Agustina Sol Eskenazi/Danka Kovinic ARG/MNE d. Polina Leykina/Nanuli Pipiya RUS 6-3 3-6 10-7
16-Timea Babos/Sloane Stephens HUN/USA d. Jessica Ginier/Morgane Pons FRA 62 62

17-Lyudmyla Kichenok/Elina Svitolina UKR d. Yana Buchina/Anna Lena Friedsam RUS/GER 4-6 7-5 10-4
Grace Min/Akiko Omae USA/JPN d. Jovana Jaksic/Polina Pekhova SRB/BLR 62 63
Cristina Dinu/Doroteja Eric ROU/SRB d. Amandine Hesse/Laetitia Sarrazin FRA 6-3 7-6(4)
4-Beatrice Capra/Veronica Cepede Royg USA/PAR d. Jana Cepelova/Chantal Skamlova SVK 6-3 7-6(1)

Lara Arruabarrena/Maria Teresa Torro Flor ESP d. 7-Tamara Curovic/Sophia Kovalets SRB/UKR 64 64
Caroline Garcia/Charlene Seateun FRA d. Emi Mutaguchi/Risa Ozaki JPN 75 75
Paula Kania/Magda Linette POL d. Lauren Davis/Caitlyn Williams USA 60 61
2-Gabriela Dabrowsk/Daria Gavrilova CAN/RUS d. Natalija Kostic/Garbine Muguruza Blanco SRB/ESP
63 64

Second round
Nour Abbes/Ons Jabeur TUN d. Eugenie Bouchard/Zarah Razafimahatratra CAN/MAD 7-6(3) 4-6 10-8
Mai Grage/Saisai Zheng DEN/CHN d. 6-Irina Khromacheva/Silvija Njiric RUS/CRO 64 64
Clothilde De Bernardi/Leolia Jeanjean FRA d. Ilona Kremen/Luksika Kumkhum BLR/THA 64 64
16-Timea Babos/Sloane Stephens HUN/USA d. Agustina Sol Eskenazi/Danka Kovinic ARG/MNE 63 60

17-Lyudmyla Kichenok/Elina Svitolina UKR d. Grace Min/Akiko Omae USA/JPN 6-2 7-6(4)
4-Beatrice Capra/Veronica Cepede Royg USA/PAR d. Cristina Dinu/Doroteja Eric ROU/SRB 64 64
Lara Arruabarrena/Maria Teresa Torro Flor ESP d. Caroline Garcia/Charlene Seateun FRA 62 62
Paula Kania/Magda Linette POL d. 2-Gabriela Dabrowsk/Daria Gavrilova CAN/RUS 7-6(6) 6-2

QF
Mai Grage/Saisai Zheng DEN/CHN d. Nour Abbes/Ons Jabeur TUN 63 62
16-Timea Babos/Sloane Stephens HUN/USA d. Clothilde De Bernardi/Leolia Jeanjean FRA 63 60

17-Lyudmyla Kichenok/Elina Svitolina UKR d. 4-Beatrice Capra/Veronica Cepede Royg USA/PAR 64 62
Lara Arruabarrena/Maria Teresa Torro Flor ESP d. Paula Kania/Magda Linette POL 76(4) 67(5) 10-8

SF
16-Timea Babos/Sloane Stephens HUN/USA d. Mai Grage/Saisai Zheng DEN/CHN 60 61
Lara Arruabarrena/Maria Teresa Torro Flor ESP d. 17-Lyudmyla Kichenok/Elina Svitolina UKR 62 64

Final
16-Timea Babos/Sloane Stephens HUN/USA vs Lara Arruabarrena/Maria Teresa Torro Flor ESP

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.