Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2012 WTATOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
PTT Pattaya Open 2012
Pattaya City THA : $US220,000 ( International )
Site : Dusit Resorts Hotel Tennis Courts
06 - 12 February 2012
Draw : 32M/16Q/16D(2011 Cutoffs MD=132, Q=401)
Surface : Hard/Outdoors

Tournament Website : www.pentanglepromotions.com

Photo Album >>> Click here

Qualifying draw
First Round

1-CHANG, Kai-Chen TPE d. LUANGNAM, Nudnida THA 76(2) 63
7- BUYUKAKCAY, Cagla TUR d. WC-KOTCHA, Nattawadee THA 61 63
ZHOU, Yi-Miao CHN d. 2-GARCIA, Caroline FRA 64 46 76(2)
6-JONES, Sacha AUS d. AKITA, Shiho JPN 16 61 64
3-HSIEH, Su-Wei TPE d. WC-THONGSING, Tanaporn THA 61 62
8-WANG, Qiang CHN d. WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily GBR 61 60
4-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya THA d. HSU, Wen-Hsin TPE 06 75 61
5-EGUCHI, Misa JPN d. ROTTMANN, Nicole AUT 61 60

Final Round
1-CHANG, Kai-Chen TPE d. 7- BUYUKAKCAY, Cagla TUR 60 62
ZHOU, Yi-Miao CHN d. 6-JONES, Sacha AUS 63 67(9) 62
3-HSIEH, Su-Wei TPE d. 8-WANG, Qiang CHN 64 63
4-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya THA d. 5-EGUCHI, Misa JPN 64 63


Main draw
First Round

1-ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS d. Q-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya THA 62 75
AMANMURADOVA, Akgul UZB d. ROBSON, Laura GBR 5-2 Ret.
DOI, Misaki JPN d. WC-LERTCHEEWAKARN, Noppawan THA 61 63
7- CIRSTEA, Sorana ROU d. SEMA, Erika JPN 62 62

4-KIRILENKO, Maria RUS d. DELLACQUA, Casey AUS 46 76(6) 63
RODIONOVA, Anastasia AUS d. BREMOND, Iryna FRA 64 60
Q-CHANG, Kai-Chen TPE d. DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE 75 61
TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA d. 6-VOSKOBOEVA, Galina KAZ 62 4-2 Ret.

8-KING, Vania USA d. WATSON, Heather GBR 64 62
KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla RUS d. Q-ZHOU, Yi-Miao CHN 61 75
RADWANSKA, Urszula POL d. PIVOVAROVA, Anastasia RUS 64 61
3-HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK d. WC-WANNASUK, Nungnadda THA 62 60

Q--HSIEH, Su-Wei TPE d. 5-ZHHEN, Jie CHN 63 62
DATE-KRUMM, Kimiko JPN d. WC-LERTPITAKSINCHAI, Nicha THA 61 61
MIRZA, Sania IND d. MORITA, Ayumi JPN 36 61 62
KEOTHAVONG, Anne GBR d. 2-CIBULKOVA, Dominika SVK 64 61

Second Round
1-ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS d. AMANMURADOVA, Akgul UZB 63 63
7- CIRSTEA, Sorana ROU d. DOI, Misaki JPN 62 62
4-KIRILENKO, Maria RUS d. RODIONOVA, Anastasia AUS 26 63 76(3)
TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA d. Q-CHANG, Kai-Chen TPE 76(7) 63

8-KING, Vania USA d. KUDRYAVTSEVA, Alla RUS 61 63
3-HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK d. RADWANSKA, Urszula POL 63 62
Q--HSIEH, Su-Wei TPE d. DATE-KRUMM, Kimiko JPN 75 60
MIRZA, Sania IND d. KEOTHAVONG, Anne GBR 64 75

QF
7- CIRSTEA, Sorana ROU d. 1-ZVONAREVA, Vera RUS 26 64 2-2 Ret.(Left hip)
4-KIRILENKO, Maria RUS d. TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA 76(2) 61

3-HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK d. 8-KING, Vania USA 76(7) 64
Q-HSIEH, Su-Wei TPE d. MIRZA, Sania IND 75 63

SF
4-KIRILENKO, Maria RUS d. 7- CIRSTEA, Sorana ROU 62 57 64
3-HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK d. Q-HSIEH, Su-Wei TPE 64 61

Final
3-HANTUCHOVA, Daniela SVK d. 4-KIRILENKO, Maria RUS 67(4) 63 63


Doubles draw
First Round

1-MIRZA, Sania IND/RODIONOVA, Anastasia AUS d. BREMOND, Iryna FRA/GARCIA, Caroline FRA 60 62
WC-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya THA/WONGTEANCHAI, Varunya THA d. CIBULKOVA, Dominika SVK/HUSAROVA, Janette SVK 62 63

3-AMANMURADOVA, Akgul UZB/DATE-KRUMM, Kimiko JPN d. KLEPAC, Andreja SLO/PIVOVAROVA, Anastasia RUS 36 76(1) 10-4
LERTCHEEWAKARN, Noppawan THA/SEMA, Erika JPN d. ABDURAIMOVA, Nigina UZB/BUYUKAKCAY, Cagla TUR 62 61

CIRSTEA, Sorana ROU/KEOTHAVONG, Anne GBR d. CHANG, Kai- Chen TPE/KING, Vania USA w/o
4-CHAN, Hao-Ching TPE/CHAN, Yung-Jan TPE d. CHAN, Chin-Wei TPE/JEFLEA, Daniella AUS 46 64 10-5

AKITA, Shiho JPN/ROTTMANN, Nicole AUT d. HSU, Wen-Hsin TPE/WEBLEY-SMITH, Emily GBR 36 62 11-9
2-DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE/TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA d. DOI, Misaki JPN/ZHOU, Yi-Miao CHN 63 62

QF
1-MIRZA, Sania IND/RODIONOVA, Anastasia AUS d. WC-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya THA/WONGTEANCHAI, Varunya THA 64 63
3-AMANMURADOVA, Akgul UZB/DATE-KRUMM, Kimiko JPN d. LERTCHEEWAKARN, Noppawan THA/SEMA, Erika JPN 76(4) 61

4-CHAN, Hao-Ching TPE/CHAN, Yung-Jan TPE d. CIRSTEA, Sorana ROU/KEOTHAVONG, Anne GBR w/o
2-DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE/TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA d. AKITA, Shiho JPN/ROTTMANN, Nicole AUT 62 60

SF
1-MIRZA, Sania IND/RODIONOVA, Anastasia AUS d. 3-AMANMURADOVA, Akgul UZB/DATE-KRUMM, Kimiko JPN 64 64
4-CHAN, Hao-Ching TPE/CHAN, Yung-Jan TPE d. 2-DANIILIDOU, Eleni GRE/TANASUGARN, Tamarine THA w/o (Tanasugarn : dizziness)

Final
1-MIRZA, Sania IND/RODIONOVA, Anastasia AUS d. 4-CHAN, Hao-Ching TPE/CHAN, Yung-Jan TPE 36 61 10-8

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.