TARUWAN Kittipong .......( Pong .... ͧ )
Residence : Bangkok, Thailand
Date of Birth : 20 October 1990
Birthplace : Ubol Ratchatani
Height : -- cm
Weight : -- kgs
Plays : Right-handed , Two hand backhand

Nickname : Pong ͧ
Kittipong's 2007 schedule >> Here
Kittipong's photo album 1 2

Kittipong Taruwan
ITF JUNIOR Ranking History
Singles year ended 2006 : -
Doubles year ended 2006 : -
Currented combined : 1430 (19 Mar 2007)
Career-High combined :1430 (19 Mar 2007)
Clothing/Equipment
Racquet : Head
Clothing :
Shoes :
CAREER HIGHLIGHTS
ITF JUNIOR SINGLES RESULTS
SCHEDULE
TOURNAMENTS
LEVEL
SURFACE
ROUND ENTRY
YEAR 2005
Jul 04
Bangkok, THA
G5
Hard O
Jul 11
Bangkok, THA
G4
Hard O
Oct 24
Bangkok, THA
GB1
Hard O
Oct 31
Bangkok, THA
G4
Hard O
YEAR 2006
Feb 27, 2006
National Championships
Local
Hard O
Jul 03
Bangkok, THA W1
G4
Hard O
Jul 10
Bangkok, THA W2
G4
Hard O
Oct 23
Bangkok, THA
G2
Hard O
Oct 30
Bangkok, THA
GB1
Hard O
Nov 06
Bangkok, THA
G4
Hard O
YEAR 2007
Mar 12
Bangkok, THA
G1
Hard O
Jul 02
Nonthaburi, THA
G4
Hard O
Jul 09
Bangkok, THA
G4
Hard O
Oct 22
Bangkok, THA
G2
Hard O
Oct 29
Nonthaburi, THA
G4
Hard O

ATP / ITF SINGLES RESULTS
SCHEDULE
TOURNAMENTS
LEVEL
SURFACE
ROUND ENTRY
YEAR 2007
Jun 04
Khonkaen, THA
FU 10K
Hard O
Jun 11
Chiangmai, THA
FU 10K
Hard O
YEAR 2008
Sep 01
Khonkaen, THA F4
FU10K
Hard O
Nov 29
National Championship, THA
Local
Hard O
PERSONAL
Nicknamed "Pong" in his native country......Began playing tennis at age 9.....Hard courts is favorite surface.....Hobbies listening to the music........Coached by Coached by Mr. Virat Baerrohim.......Admires Roger Federer

since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.