BORWORNCHOKCHAI Sasarin
Residence : Bangkok, Thailand
Date of Birth : 19 March 1991
Birthplace : Bangkok, Thailand
Height : _ cm
Weight : _ kgs
Plays : Right-handed, two handed backhand
 
Nickname :
Sasarin's 2006 schedule >> Here
Sasarin's photo album 1 2 3
Sasarin Borwornchokchai
ITF JUNIOR Ranking History
Season-Ending Singles : Year end 2006 : 1365
Season-Ending Double : Year end 2006 : 952
Career-High Singles : 1365 ( 18 Dec 2006 )
Career-High Doubles
: 952 ( 18 Dec 2006 )
Clothing/Equipment
Racquet : Volkl
Clothing :
Shoes :
CAREER HIGHLIGHTS
ITF JUNIOR SINGLES RESULTS
SCHEDULE
TOURNAMENTS
LEVEL
SURFACE
ROUND ENTRY
YEAR 2005
Oct 15
Bangkok, THA
G2
Hard O
Oct 24
Bangkok, THA
GB1
Hard O
Oct 31
Bangkok, THA
G4
Hard O
Feb 27
National Championships
Local
Hard O
YEAR 2006
Jul 03
Bangkok, THA W1
G4
Hard O
Jul 10
Bangkok, THA W2
G4
Hard O
YEAR 2007
Jul 02
Nonthaburi, THA
G4
Hard O

WTA / ITF SINGLES RESULTS
SCHEDULE
TOURNAMENTS
LEVEL
SURFACE
ROUND ENTRY
YEAR 2006
Jul 17
Bangkok, THA W1
10K
Hard O
Jul 24
Bangkok, THA W2
10K
Hard O
Jul 31
Bangkok, THA W3
10K
Hard O
Sep 18
Jakarta, INA W1
10K
Hard O
Sep 25
Jakarta, INA W2
10K
Hard O
YEAR 2007
Apr 30
Jakarta, INA
10K
Hard O
May 07
Tarakan, INA
10K
Hard O
May 14
Balikpapan, INA
10K
Hard O
Dec 17
National Championships, Nonthaburi, THA
-
Hard O
PERSONAL
 

since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.