BORWORNCHOKCHAI Sasirin
Residence : Bangkok, Thailand
Date of Birth : 23 February 1990
Birthplace : Bangkok, Thailand
Height : _ cm
Weight : _ kgs
Plays : Right-handed, two handed backhand
 

Nickname :
Sasirin's 2006 schedule >> Here
Sasirin's photo album 1 2 3
Sasirin Borwornchokchai
ITF JUNIOR Ranking History
Season-Ending Singles : Year end 2006 : 1296
Season-Ending Double : Year end 2006 : 833
Career-High Singles : ...... 842 ( 07 Nov 2005 )
Career-High Doubles :
...... 814 ( 08 Aug 2005 ) 
Clothing/Equipment
Racquet : Volkl
Clothing :
Shoes :
CAREER HIGHLIGHTS
ITF JUNIOR SINGLES RESULTS
SCHEDULE
TOURNAMENTS
LEVEL
SURFACE
ROUND ENTRY
YEAR 2005
Oct 15, 2005
Bangkok, THA
G2
Hard O
Oct 24, 2005
Bangkok, THA
GB1
Hard O
Oct 31, 2005
Bangkok, THA
G4
Hard O
YEAR 2006
Jul 03
Bangkok, THA W1
G4
Hard O
YEAR 2007
Jul 02
Nonthaburi, THA
G4
Hard O
Oct 29
Nonthaburi, THA
G4
Hard O

WTA / ITF SINGLES RESULTS
SCHEDULE
TOURNAMENTS
LEVEL
SURFACE
ROUND ENTRY
YEAR 2005
Nov 07
Jakarta, INA
25K
Hard O
YEAR 2006
Feb 27
National Championships
Local
Hard O
May 01
Jakarta, INA
10K
Hard O
Jul 17
Bangkok, THA
10K
Hard O
Jul 31
Bangkok, THA W3
10K
Hard O
Sep 18
Jakarta, INA W1
10K
Hard O
Sep 25
Jakarta, INA W2
10K
Hard O
YEAR 2007
Apr 30
Jakarta, INA
10K
Hard O
May 07
Tarakan, INA
10K
Hard O
May 14
Balikpapan, INA
10K
Hard O
Nov 12
Manila, PHI W1
10K
Hard O
Nov 19
Manila, PHI W2
10K
Hard O
YEAR 2008
Nov 29
National Championship, THA
Local
Hard O
 
PERSONAL

since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.