2005 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Nord LB Open 2005
$125K + H Braunschweig, GER (526)
13 - 19 June, 2005 : Clay/Outdoors
Website :
www.nordlb-open.de/news_05/index.aspx
Qualifying
Frist round

Sasa Tuksar vs Bye
Julian Reister d. Nils Bornemann 6-4,6-1
Patrick Couprie d. Patrick Gunther 6-4,6-4
Markus Hantschk d. Zlatan Kadric 6-3,6-4

Ivo Klec vs Bye
Oscar Serrano d. Sonchat Ratiwatana 6-2,6-1
Philipp Schuenemann vs Slizad Toth 6-4,6-0
Jakub Herm-Zahlava d. Nicolai Soloviev 6-1,6-1

Phillip Hammer d. Francisco Costa 6-1,3-6,6-2
Maximilian Abel d. Frank Potthoff 6-1,6-4
Robert Hodel d. Sanchai Ratiwatana 6-2,6-7,6-4
Zeljko Krajan d. Alexander Hartman 4-6,6-1,6-4

Rui Machado d. Viktor Schebolta 6-1,6-1
Victor Schmid d. Maximilian Geraskin 6-2,6-2
Stefan Seifert d. Daniel Hoppner 6-2,6-1
Frank Condor d. Andrea Arnaboldi 2-6,6-1,6-4


Second round
Sasa Tuksar d. Julian Reister 6-3,7-5
Markus Hantschk d. Patrick Couprie 6-3,6-4
Oscar Serrano d. Ivo Klec 6-4,6-3
Jakub Herm-Zahlava d. Philipp Schuenemann 6-2,6-1

Maximilian Abel d.Phillip Hammer 6-4,7-6
Zeljko Krajan d. Robert Hodel 6-2,6-2
Rui Machado d. Victor Schmid 6-4,6-3
Stefan Seifert d. Frank Condor 6-1,6-1

Final round
Sasa Tuksar d. Markus Hantschk 6-3,7-6(5)
Oscar Serrano d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava 6-1,6-3
Maximilian Abel d. Zeljko Krajan 7-6(10),1-6,6-1
Rui Machado d. Stefan Seifert 6-4,6-4
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Doubles
First round

ALMAGRO, Nicolas/CALATRAVA, Alex(ESP) d. 1-FYRSTENBERG, Mariusz/MATKOWSKI, Marcin(POL) 7-6,7-5
ASCIONE, Thierry/SERRA, Florent(FRA) d. MONTANES, Albert/PORTAS, Albert(ESP) 6-2,6-3

3-ARTONI, Enzo/LOPEZ MORON, Alex(ITA/ESP) d. RATIWATANA, Sanchai/RATIWATANA, Sonchat(THA) 7-5,6-4
DI MAURO, Alessio/STARACE, Potito(ITA) d. Q-HAMMER, Philipp/REISTER, Julian(GER) 6-4,6-3

HERNANDEZ, Oscar/JORQUERA, Manuel(ITA/ESP) d. BENFELE ALVAREZ, Emilio/SANCHEZ, David(ESP) 6-3,3-6,7-6(5)
ALDI, Francesco/TENCONI, Tomas(ITA) d. 4-BRZEZICKI, Juan Pablo/SARETTA, Flavio(ARG/BRA) W/O

WC-HOEPPNER, Daniel/SCHUENEMANN, Philipp(GER) d. WC-GRONEFELD, Bastian/MAYER, Florian(GER) 6-2,6-4
2-BERTOLINI, Massimo/VANHOUDT, Tom(ITA/BEL) d. WC-EL AYNAOUI, Younes/ELSNER, Daniel(MAR/GER) W/O

QF
ALMAGRO, Nicolas/CALATRAVA, Alex(ESP) d. ASCIONE, Thierry/SERRA, Florent(FRA) 7-5,7-6(4)
3-ARTONI, Enzo/LOPEZ MORON, Alex(ITA/ESP) d. DI MAURO, Alessio/STARACE, Potito(ITA) 6-3,6-4

ALDI, Francesco/TENCONI, Tomas(ITA) d. HERNANDEZ, Oscar/JORQUERA, Manuel(ITA/ESP) 3-6,6-1,7-6(4)
2-BERTOLINI, Massimo/VANHOUDT, Tom(ITA/BEL) d. WC-HOEPPNER, Daniel/SCHUENEMANN, Philipp(GER) 6-3,6-2

SF
3-ARTONI, Enzo/LOPEZ MORON, Alex(ITA/ESP) d. ALMAGRO, Nicolas/CALATRAVA, Alex(ESP) 6-3,6-2
2-BERTOLINI, Massimo/VANHOUDT, Tom(ITA/BEL) d. ALDI, Francesco/TENCONI, Tomas(ITA) 6-2,7-6(5)

Final
3-ARTONI, Enzo/LOPEZ MORON, Alex(ITA/ESP) d. 2-BERTOLINI, Massimo/VANHOUDT, Tom(ITA/BEL) 5-7,6-4,7-6(12)
 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.