2006 CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
PTT Bangkok Open Circuit 1
10K Bangkok, THA
17 - 23 Jul, 2006, Hard/
Outdoors
Site : Rama Gardens Hotel Tennis Center

Tournament photo album Week 1 : 1 2 3 4 5
Tournament photo album Week 2 : 1 2 3 4
Tournament photo album Week 3 : 1 2

QualifyingCIRCUIT 2CIRCUIT 3
First round

1-SILFANY TONY Viven INA vs BYE
SAOVANA Kamonthip THA vs BYE
WC-THUMRONGLUCK Kamolnadda THA d. RUNGTEIN Chutharat THA 63 61
TARUWAN Prapasri THA vs BYE
2-MARSHALL Lisa RSA vs BYE
PHONKAN Daowadueng THA d. CHAICHANACHAICHARN Ratchaya THA 62 62
CHANG Kai-Chen TPE d. VIJUKSANABOON Varanya THA 62 63
LEE Joo-Hee KOR vs BYE

3-SRBINOSKA Dijana AUS vs BYE
CHAN Cassandra AUS d. RUSS Michelle AUS 64 26 62
YOSHIDA Ayumi JPN d. LIN Yu-Ting TPE 76(3) 63
SCHNEIDER Sarah GER vs BYE
4- TAKEMOTO Minori JPN vs BYE
LADAGE Sina GER d. BHILARE Sayali IND 61 60
WC-SAENYA-UKHOT Nutchanok THA d. TARUWAN Suparnie THA 63 76(4)
COWAN Sunshine GBR vs BYE

EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB vs BYE
CANNIZZARO Alexandra AUS d. COWAN Samantha GBR 61 26 61
NOI Chisako JPN d. ASLAM Anoosha PAK 61 75
ANTONIC Marinela AUS vs BYE
CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA vs BYE
BORWORNCHOKCHAI Sasarin THA d. SRITAWAN Khanita THA 63 75
SOLEVSKI Natalie AUS d. SETTACHARNWIT Keerati THA 62 60
YANG Zi-Jun HKG vs BYE

NGUYEN Dung VIE vs BYE
WC-PUDTRA Uthumporn THA d. LU Yen-Hua TPE 62 64
HE Si-Rui CHN d. WC-MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA 61 62
MULSAP Porntip THA vs BYE
LU Xi CHN vs BYE
SAIDKHODJAEVA Dilyara UZB d. KHUNPITAK Punchanok THA 61 60
ANDRADE Selma NED d. PHUMTIP Benyapa THA 62 63
SARISCANOVA Lucia SVK vs BYE

Second round
1-SILFANY TONY Viven INA d. SAOVANA Kamonthip THA 62 62
WC-THUMRONGLUCK Kamolnadda THA d. TARUWAN Prapasri THA 63 61
PHONKAN Daowadueng THA d. 2-MARSHALL Lisa RSA 76(1) 63
CHANG Kai-Chen TPE d. LEE Joo-Hee KOR 62 36 61

CHAN Cassandra AUS d. 3-SRBINOSKA Dijana AUS 76(6) 63
YOSHIDA Ayumi JPN d. SCHNEIDER Sarah GER 63 63
4- TAKEMOTO Minori JPN d. LADAGE Sina GER 63 76(0)
WC-SAENYA-UKHOT Nutchanok THA d. COWAN Sunshine GBR 60 61

EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB d. CANNIZZARO Alexandra AUS 60 63
ANTONIC Marinela AUS d. NOI Chisako JPN 63 62
CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA d. BORWORNCHOKCHAI Sasarin THA 4-0 Ret.
YANG Zi-Jun HKG d. SOLEVSKI Natalie AUS 62 61

WC-PUDTRA Uthumporn THA d. NGUYEN Dung VIE 75 64
HE Si-Rui CHN d. MULSAP Porntip THA 64 60
SAIDKHODJAEVA Dilyara UZB d. LU Xi CHN 63 63
ANDRADE Selma NED d. SARISCANOVA Lucia SVK 62 62

Final round
1-SILFANY TONY Viven INA d. WC-THUMRONGLUCK Kamolnadda THA 61 61
PHONKAN Daowadueng THA d. CHANG Kai-Chen TPE 06 76(3) 62
CHAN Cassandra AUS d. YOSHIDA Ayumi JPN 64 60
WC-SAENYA-UKHOT Nutchanok THA d. 4- TAKEMOTO Minori JPN 06 63 63
EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB d. ANTONIC Marinela AUS 62 60
YANG Zi-Jun HKG d. CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA 64 62
WC-PUDTRA Uthumporn THA d. HE Si-Rui CHN 57 76(2) 63
SAIDKHODJAEVA Dilyara UZB d. ANDRADE Selma NED 36 63 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main draw
First round

1- LUANGNAM, Nudnida THA d.
CHHETRI, Vishika IND 62 62
Q-EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB d. YOU, Ju-Hee KOR 62 61

WANNASUK, Nungnadda THA d. WC-MULSAP Sophia THA 26 75 62
5- DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani INA d. WC- WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya THA 46 62 60

CHOPTANG, Wilawan THA d. 3-AREVALO, Czarina-Mae PHI 36 61 75
WC-LERTPITAKSINCHAI Nicha THA d. WC-ISSARA Khunpak THA 62 46 64
Q-SAIDKHODJAEVA Dilyara UZB d. Q-SILFANY TONY Viven INA 61 76(3)
8-TANANTA, Lavinia INA d. CHANTAWANNOP, Penporn THA 63 62

7-CHAN, Wing-Yau Venise HKG d. Q-SAENYA-UKHOT Nutchanok THA 61 63
KAO, Shao-Yuan TPE d. Q-CHAN Cassandra AUS 61 60
LAM, Po-Kuen HKG d. Q-PUDTRA Uthumporn THA 06 61 60
4- GOSWAMI, Parul IND d. BORWORNCHOKCHAI, Sasirin THA 6175

6- THONGDACH, Pichittra THA d. RAM, Oormila IND 63 62
GIRAUD, Marinne MRI d. Q-PHONKAN Daowadueng THA 62 63
Q-YANG Zi-Jun HKG d. AOYAMA, Kaori JPN 64 64
LEE, Jin-A KOR d. 2-VITAYAVIROJ, Thassha THA 62 76(5)

Second round
1- LUANGNAM, Nudnida THA d. Q-EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB 64 76(5)
5- DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani INA d. WANNASUK, Nungnadda THA 64 64
CHOPTANG, Wilawan THA d. WC-LERTPITAKSINCHAI Nicha THA 61 61
Q-SAIDKHODJAEVA Dilyara UZB d.
8-TANANTA, Lavinia INA 63 64

7-CHAN, Wing-Yau Venise HKG d. KAO, Shao-Yuan TPE 63 63
LAM, Po-Kuen HKG d. 4- GOSWAMI, Parul IND 62 62
GIRAUD, Marinne MRI d. 6- THONGDACH, Pichittra THA 46 64 43 Ret. (Left knee)
LEE, Jin-A KOR d. Q-YANG Zi-Jun HKG 67(0) 76(5) 76(4)

QF
5- DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani INA d. 1- LUANGNAM, Nudnida THA 76(1) 63
Q-SAIDKHODJAEVA Dilyara UZB d. CHOPTANG, Wilawan THA 64 63

7-CHAN, Wing-Yau Venise HKG d. LAM, Po-Kuen HKG 63 64
LEE, Jin-A KOR d. GIRAUD, Marinne MRI 63 63

SF
5- DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani INA d. Q-SAIDKHODJAEVA Dilyara UZB 62 06 63
7-CHAN, Wing-Yau Venise HKG d. LEE, Jin-A KOR 63 63

Final
7-CHAN, Wing-Yau Venise HKG d. 5- DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani INA 64 64

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles
First round

1-CHOPTANG Wilawan/VITAYAVIROJ Thassha THA d. LADAGE Sina/TAKEMOTO Minori GER/JPN 62 60
DAMAYANTI Ayu-Fani/LUANGNAM Nudnida INA/THA d. Q-RAM Oormila/SAIDKHODJAEVA Dilyara IND/UZB 60 64

AREVALO Czarina-Mae/KAO Shao-Yuan PHI/TPE d. BORWORNCHOKCHAI Sasirin/CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA 61 60
WC-WANNASUK Nungnadda /WONGTEANCHAI Varatchaya THA d. WC-ISSARA Khunpak/MULSAP Sophia THA 62 63

CHANG Kai-Chen/NGUYEN Thuy-Dung TPE/VIE d. CHANTAWANNOP Penporn/VIJUKSANABOON Varanya THA 64 61
3-CHHETRI Vishika/GOSWAMI Parul IND d. MARSHALL Lisa/NANDA KUMAR Asha RSA/IND 62 16 62

LEE Jin-A/YOU Ju-Hee KOR d. Q-LIN Yu-Ting/LU Yen-Hua TPE 63 46 64
2-SILFANY-TONY Vivien/TANANTA Lavinia INA d. WC-LERTPITAKSINCHAI Nicha/PUDTRA Uthumporn THA 62 60

QF
1-CHOPTANG Wilawan/VITAYAVIROJ Thassha THA d. DAMAYANTI Ayu-Fani/LUANGNAM Nudnida INA/THA 61 75
WC-WANNASUK Nungnadda /WONGTEANCHAI Varatchaya THA d. AREVALO Czarina-Mae/KAO Shao-Yuan PHI/TPE 26 63 63

CHANG Kai-Chen/NGUYEN Thuy-Dung TPE/VIE d. 3-CHHETRI Vishika/GOSWAMI Parul IND 60 75
2-SILFANY-TONY Vivien/TANANTA Lavinia INA d. LEE Jin-A/YOU Ju-Hee KOR 63 62

SF
WC-WANNASUK Nungnadda /WONGTEANCHAI Varatchaya THA d. 1-CHOPTANG Wilawan/VITAYAVIROJ Thassha THA 63 46 61

CHANG Kai-Chen/NGUYEN Thuy-Dung TPE/VIE d. 2-SILFANY-TONY Vivien/TANANTA Lavinia INA 63 63

Final
WC-WANNASUK Nungnadda /WONGTEANCHAI Varatchaya THA d.
CHANG Kai-Chen/NGUYEN Thuy-Dung TPE/VIE 64 64

The players gained WTA points as below :
WTA single points
WTA double points
Nudnida
1.5
1.5
Pichittra
1.0
0
Wilawan
1.5
2.0
Thassha
0
2.0
Nungnadda
1.0
6.0
Varatchaya
0
6.0
Daowadueng
0.75
2.0
Uthumporn
0.75
2.0
Nicha
1.0
0
Nutchanok
0.75
0
 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.