2006 ITF CHALLENGERS / FUTURES TOURNAMENT ENTRY LISTS
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
PTT Bangkok Open Circuit 2
10K Bangkok, THA
24 - 30 Jul, 2006, Hard/
Outdoors
Site : The Tennis Academy of Asia Tennis Center


Tournament photo album Week 1 : 1 2 3 4 5
Tournament photo album Week
2 :
1 2 3 4
Tournament photo album Week 3 : 1 2

QualifyingCIRCUIT 1CIRCUIT 3
First round

1-
NANDAKUMAR, Asha IND vs BYE
RUSS, Michelle AUS d. SRITAWAN Khanita THA 63 75
PHONKAN Daowadueng THA d.
COWAN, Sunshine GBR 61 60
BORWORNCHOKCHAI Sasarin THA d.
BHILARE, Sayali IND 62 63
2-SILFANY TONY Viven INA vs BYE
MULSAP Porntip THA d.
COWAN, Samantha GBR 64 60
CHANG Kai-Chen TPE d. SAOVANA Kamonthip THA 63 76(4)
TARUWAN Suparnie THA d. RUNGTEIN Chutharat THA 64 62

3-
RAM, Oormila IND vs BYE
SOLEVSKI Natalie AUS d. THUMRONGLUCK Kamolnadda THA 63 75
ATTACHOO, Ketrawee THA d.
CANNIZZARO, Alexandra AUS 75 61
CHAN Cassandra AUS d. WC-SAENYA-UKHOT Nutchanok THA 62 61
4- BORWORNCHOKCHAI, Sasirin THA vs BYE
YANG Zi-Jun HKG d.
LU, Yen-Hua TPE 62 62
SARISCANOVA Lucia SVK d. CHAICHANACHAICHARN Ratchaya THA 63 62
WC-MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA d.
SHUKLA, Apurvika IND 60 60

5-
WATANABE, Kana JPN vs BYE
LU, Xi CHN d. HUYNH MAI, Huynh VIE 63 60
EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB d. YOSHIDA Ayumi JPN 64 10 Ret. (Medical)
SCHNEIDER Sarah GER d. CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA 62 64
6-CHANTAWANNOP, Penporn THA vs BYE
ANTONIC Marinela AUS d. ASLAM Anoosha PAK 61 60
LADAGE Sina GER d. KHUNPITAK Punchanok THA 61 61
LEE, Joo-Hee KOR d. 11-TAKEMOTO Minori JPN 62 61

7-CHHETRI, Vishika IND vs BYE
NGUYEN Dung VIE d.
HE, Si-Rui CHN 61 57 75
WC-PUDTRA Uthumporn THA d. PHUMTIP Benyapa THA 62 63
10-SRBINOSKA Dijana AUS vs BYE
8-MARSHALL Lisa RSA vs BYE
VIJUKSANABOON Varanya THA d.
LIN, Yu-Ting TPE 64 61
WC-ISSARA Khunpak THA d. SETTACHARNWIT Keerati THA 60 62
9-
YOU, Ju-Hee KOR vs BYE

Second round
1-
NANDAKUMAR, Asha IND d. RUSS, Michelle AUS 76(4) 16 64
PHONKAN Daowadueng THA d. BORWORNCHOKCHAI Sasarin THA 63 62
2-SILFANY TONY Viven INA d. MULSAP Porntip THA 60 60
CHANG Kai-Chen TPE d. TARUWAN Suparnie THA 61 61

3-
RAM, Oormila IND d. SOLEVSKI Natalie AUS 64 46 63
CHAN Cassandra AUS d. ATTACHOO, Ketrawee THA 63 64
YANG Zi-Jun HKG d. 4- BORWORNCHOKCHAI, Sasirin THA
62 61
WC-MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA d. SARISCANOVA Lucia SVK 76(2) 61

LU, Xi CHN d. 5-WATANABE, Kana JPN 76(3) 62
EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB d. SCHNEIDER Sarah GER 61 64
6-CHANTAWANNOP, Penporn THA d. ANTONIC Marinela AUS 63 75
LEE, Joo-Hee KOR d. LADAGE Sina GER 62 62

NGUYEN Dung VIE d. 7-CHHETRI, Vishika IND 63 76(2)
WC-PUDTRA Uthumporn THA d. 10-SRBINOSKA Dijana AUS 61 62
VIJUKSANABOON Varanya THA d. 8-MARSHALL Lisa RSA 61 64
WC-ISSARA Khunpak THA d. 9-YOU, Ju-Hee KOR 75 76(5)

Final round
1-
NANDAKUMAR, Asha IND d. PHONKAN Daowadueng THA 62 36 64
CHANG Kai-Chen TPE d. 2-SILFANY TONY Viven INA 64 61
CHAN Cassandra AUS d. 3-
RAM, Oormila IND 61 60
YANG Zi-Jun HKG d. WC-MAHAJAROENKUL Satjaporn THA 63 60
EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB d. LU, Xi CHN 62 64
LEE, Joo-Hee KOR d. 6-CHANTAWANNOP, Penporn THA 46 64 76(2)
NGUYEN Dung VIE d. WC-PUDTRA Uthumporn THA 36 76(0) 63
VIJUKSANABOON Varanya THA d. WC-ISSARA Khunpak THA 63 62
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Main draw
First round

1-LUANGNAM, Nudnida THA d. KURODA Yuka JPN 62 64
GIRAUD Marinne MRI d. LAM Po-Kuen HKG 60 63
AOYAMA Kaori JPN d. Q-LEE Joo-Hee KOR 75 60
WC-ANDRADE Selma NED d. 5-VITAYAVIROJ, Thassha THA 63 62

WC-MULSAP Sophia THA d. 3-REDDY Punam IND 75 64
TANANTA Lavinia INA d. CHOPTANG, Wilawan THA 60 62
Q-EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB d. LEE Jin-A KOR 36 63 63
KAO Shao-Yuan TPE d. 6-GOSWAMI Parul IND 67(4) 64 61

7-DAMAYANTI Ayu-Fani INA d. WC-LERTPITAKSINCHAI Nicha THA 61 61
WC-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya THA d. Q-CHANG Kai-Chen TPE 64 60
Q-NANDA KUMAR Asha IND d. LYOO-SUH Hee-Sun KOR 63 57 62
4-AREVALO Czarina-Mae PHI d. Q-NGUYEN Thuy-Dung VIE 76(5) 61

CHAN Wing-Yau Venise HKG d. 8-THONGDACH, Pichittra THA 61 60
SE-SAIDKHODJAEVA Dilyara UZB d. Q-CHAN Cassandra AUS 63 60
WANNASUK, Nungnadda THA d. Q-VIJUKSANABOON Varanya THA 63 64
2-ARAI Maki JPN d. Q-YANG Zi-Jun HKG
75 76(5)

Second round
1-LUANGNAM, Nudnida THA d. GIRAUD Marinne MRI 36 61 76(3)
WC-ANDRADE Selma NED d. AOYAMA Kaori JPN 63 63
TANANTA Lavinia INA d. WC-MULSAP Sophia THA 76(5) 62
Q-EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB d. KAO Shao-Yuan TPE 64 06 60

7-DAMAYANTI Ayu-Fani INA d. WC-WONGTEANCHAI, Varatchaya THA 62 61
Q-NANDA KUMAR Asha IND d. 4-AREVALO Czarina-Mae PHI 75 46 63
SE-SAIDKHODJAEVA Dilyara UZB d. CHAN Wing-Yau Venise HKG 46 60 63
WANNASUK, Nungnadda THA d. 2-ARAI Maki JPN 75 26 60

QF
1-LUANGNAM, Nudnida THA d. WC-ANDRADE Selma NED 64 57 63
Q-EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB d. TANANTA Lavinia INA 64 57 63

7-DAMAYANTI Ayu-Fani INA d. Q-NANDA KUMAR Asha IND 36 64 61
WANNASUK, Nungnadda THA d. SE-SAIDKHODJAEVA Dilyara UZB 64 60

SF
Q-EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB d. 1-LUANGNAM, Nudnida THA 16 76(5) 61
WANNASUK, Nungnadda THA d. 7-DAMAYANTI Ayu-Fani INA 63 63

Final
Q-EKSHIBAROVA Vlada UZB d. WANNASUK, Nungnadda THA 64 76(7)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Doubles
First round

1-ARAI Maki/LEE Jin-A JPN/KOR d. CHANTAWANNOP Penporn/VIJUKSANABOON Varanya THA 62 61
Q-CHANG Kai-chen/NGUYEN Thuy-Dung TPE/VIE d. WC-ISSARA Khunpak/MULSAP Sophia THA 36 76(7) 63

4-SILFANY-TONY Vivien/TANANTA Lavinia INA d. TAKEMOTO Minori/WATANABE Kana JPN 16 63 62
DAMAYANTI Ayu-Fani/LUANGNAM Nudnida INA/THA d. Q-CHAN Wing-Yau" Venis"/LAM Po-Kuen HKG 63 63

NANDA KUMAR Asha/SAIDKHODJAYEVA Dilyara IND/UZB d. ANDRADE Selma/REDDY Punam NED/IND 26 76(6) 62
3-KAO Shao-Yuan/THONGDACH Pichittra THA d. WC-WANNASUK Nungnadda/WONGTEANCHAI Waratchaya THA 64 63

BORWORNCHOKCHAI Sasirin/CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA d. CHHETRI Vishika/GOSWAMI Parul IND 62 62
2- CHOPTANG Wilawan/VITAYAVIROJ Thassha THA d. WC-LERTPITAKSINCHAI Nicha/PUDTRA Uthumporn THA 61 60

QF
1-ARAI Maki/LEE Jin-A JPN/KOR d. Q-CHANG Kai-chen/NGUYEN Thuy-Dung TPE/VIE 64 64
DAMAYANTI Ayu-Fani/LUANGNAM Nudnida INA/THA d. 4-SILFANY-TONY Vivien/TANANTA Lavinia INA 16 63 62

NANDA KUMAR Asha/SAIDKHODJAYEVA Dilyara IND/UZB d. 3-KAO Shao-Yuan/THONGDACH Pichittra THA 76(10) 75
2- CHOPTANG Wilawan/VITAYAVIROJ Thassha THA d. BORWORNCHOKCHAI Sasirin/CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA 62 61

SF
DAMAYANTI Ayu-Fani/LUANGNAM Nudnida INA/THA d. 1-ARAI Maki/LEE Jin-A JPN/KOR 75 06 62
2- CHOPTANG Wilawan/VITAYAVIROJ Thassha THA d. KUMAR Asha/SAIDKHODJAYEVA Dilyara IND/UZB 75 61

Final
DAMAYANTI Ayu-Fani/LUANGNAM Nudnida INA/THA d. 2- CHOPTANG Wilawan/VITAYAVIROJ Thassha THA 62 62

The players gained WTA points as below :
WTA single points
WTA double points
Nudnida
2.0
6.0
Pichittra
0
1.5
Wilawan
0
4.0
Thassha
0
4.0
Nungnadda
4.0
0
Varatchaya
1.0
0
Parichart
0
1.50
Varanya
0.75
0
Sophia
1.0
0
Sasirin
0
1.50
 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.