2007 CHALLENGERSTOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
Inchoen Women's Challenger Tennis
25K Incheon, KOR
Tournament site :
Incheon Municipal Tennis Courts
Draw: 32M/64Q/16D, Surface: Hardcourt/Indoors
30 Apr - 06 May, 2007

Main draw
First round

WC-KIM, Ji-Young (KOR) d. 1-BORWELL, Sarah (GBR) 36 62 62
KULIKOVA, Regina (RUS) d. TAKAGISHI, Tomoyo (JPN) 64 16 62
LUZHANSKA, Tetiana (UKR) d. WC SHIMIZU, Sakiko (JPN) 62 60
7- YOO, Mi (KOR) d. Q-GUARACHI, Alexa (USA) 61 62

3-TEDJAKUSUMA, Romana (INA) d. Q-BAE, Yoo-Ri (KOR) 62 61
KIM, Jin-Hee (KOR) d. Q-LYOO, Jae-Hee (KOR) 76(3) 2-0 Ret.
Q-LEE, Jin-A (KOR) d. GOLDS, Shannon (AUS) 60 61
Q-HONG, Da-Jung (KOR) d. 6-BREADMORE, Lauren (AUS) 2-1 Ret.

8-DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) d. WC-KIM, Hae-Sung (KOR) 63 62
Q-BALTACHA, Elena (GBR) d. WC-CHO, Jeong-A (KOR) 60 63
LIU, Amber (USA) d. TEZUKA, Remi (JPN) 46 61 62
4-TONGSALEE, Napaporn (THA) d. TANGPHONG, Montinee (THA) 62 36 61

5-CHVOJKOVA, Veronika (CZE) d. BARTENSTEIN, Anna (AUT) 57 76(7) 60
LEE, Ye-Ra (KOR) d. Q-KANG, Seo-Kyung (KOR) 64 61
ANTONIYCHUK, Kristina (UKR) d. CHO, Eun-Hye (KOR) 62 62
2-HWANG, I-Hsuan (TPE) d. Q-KIM, Sun-Jung (KOR) 63 64

Second round
KULIKOVA, Regina (RUS) d. WC-KIM, Ji-Young (KOR) 60 60
7- YOO, Mi (KOR) d. LUZHANSKA, Tetiana (UKR) 75 75
KIM, Jin-Hee (KOR) d. 3-TEDJAKUSUMA, Romana (INA) 63 62
Q-LEE, Jin-A (KOR) d. Q-HONG, Da-Jung (KOR) 60 62

Q-BALTACHA, Elena (GBR) d. 8-DAMAYANTI, Ayu-Fani (INA) 64 57 62
LIU, Amber (USA) d. 4-TONGSALEE, Napaporn (THA) 64 63
LEE, Ye-Ra (KOR) d. 5-CHVOJKOVA, Veronika (CZE) 64 64
ANTONIYCHUK, Kristina (UKR) d. 2-HWANG, I-Hsuan (TPE) 63 63

QF
KULIKOVA, Regina (RUS) d. 7- YOO, Mi (KOR) 75 60
Q-LEE, Jin-A (KOR) d. KIM, Jin-Hee (KOR) 62 64

Q-BALTACHA, Elena (GBR) d. LIU, Amber (USA) 64 62
LEE, Ye-Ra (KOR) d. ANTONIYCHUK, Kristina (UKR) 75 62

SF
KULIKOVA, Regina (RUS) d. Q-LEE, Jin-A (KOR) 63 60
LEE, Ye-Ra (KOR) d. Q-BALTACHA, Elena (GBR) 64 36 75

Final
KULIKOVA, Regina (RUS) d. LEE, Ye-Ra (KOR) 63 26 63


Doubles
First round

1-LUZHANSKA/TEDJAKUSUMA (UKR/INA) d. WC-KIM/LEE (KOR) 63 63
HWANG / KIM (TPE/KOR) d. BARTENSTEIN/TONGSALEE (AUT/THA) 76(5) 64

4-DAMAYANTI / TANGPHONG (INA/THA) d. BYUN (KOR) / CHO (KOR) 76(5) 63
BALTACHA / BROWN (GBR/GER) d. TAKAGISHI / TEZUKA (JPN) 75 63

LEE / YOO (KOR) d. HONG / KIM (KOR) 64 61
3-ARAI / CHANG (JPN/KOR) d. GOLDS / GONZALEZ (AUS) 63 63

KIM / LEE (KOR) d. KIM / LIM (KOR) 63 63
CHO / KIM (KOR) d. 2-BORWELL / CHVOJKOVA (GBR/CZE) 76(7) 61

QF
1-LUZHANSKA/TEDJAKUSUMA (UKR/INA) d. HWANG / KIM (TPE/KOR) 63 64
4-DAMAYANTI / TANGPHONG (INA/THA) d. BALTACHA / BROWN (GBR/GER) 75 62

LEE / YOO (KOR) d. 3-ARAI / CHANG (JPN/KOR) 64 67(5) 62
KIM / LEE (KOR) d. CHO / KIM (KOR) 36 64 63

SF
1-LUZHANSKA/TEDJAKUSUMA (UKR/INA) d. 4-DAMAYANTI / TANGPHONG (INA/THA) 63 64
LEE / YOO (KOR) d. KIM / LEE (KOR) 63 60

Final
1-LUZHANSKA/TEDJAKUSUMA (UKR/INA) d. LEE / YOO (KOR) 61 64

The players gained WTA points as below :
WTA entry single points
WTA entry double points
Napaporn
4.0
1.0
Montinee
1.0
12.0
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.