2007 FUTURES TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
SAT-LTAT Bangkok Open F3
10K Bangkok, THA
Draw: 32M/32Q/16D, Surface: Hardcourt/Indoors
Site : The LTAT National Tennis Development Centre
18 - 24 June, 2007

Tournament photo album >>> 1 2
Khonkaen, THA F1
Chiangmai, THA F2
Bangkok, THA F3

Qualifying
First round

1-AUS GOH, Steven vs THA YUENGKRAI, Thiti 6-0 6-0
RSA MOORE, Ciaran d. WC-THA PAKPOOMKAMOL , Phaninthon 62 62
2-JPN YOSHIKAWA, Masashi d. THA LIMPIMPRORH, Pittchaya 60 60
THA WANGPREECHA, Niti d. THA PONGSATHIEN, Thanarath 60 64

3-JPN YOSHINO, Satoshi d. THA BENJATANONT, Itthisorn 60 61
WC-THA KORKIATTHAWORN, Warut d. THA IAM-AMNUAY, Nuttaphol 61 62
4-JPN HIGA, Akito d. THA BENJAMAS, Pongsatorn 16 63 62
THA KITTITANOM, Tulakarn d. SIN PAWA, Kunal 62 60

RSA KLAASEN, Raven d. WC-THA UAYPORN, Sorachet60 62
WC-THA NIROJ, Pongsiri d. CAN STEVENSON, Kelsey 63 63
WC-THA PURANAWIT, Palanupap d. THA SUPAKIT, Sornsakol 63 54 Ret.
ESP SANCHEZ-THAMMAKRONG, Amarit d. RUS KRAVTSOV, Alexei 60 60

USA BOE-WIEGAARD, William d. THA PUTHONG, Krittanu60 61
WC-THA CHUMPET, Pattrayu d. CAN STEVENSON, Jenner 61 61
CAN MISQUITH, Ash d. THA CHIMDEE, Pongphun 64 60
AUS KLEIN, Matheson d. THA CHOKCHAIJAROEN, Pitichart 63 63

Final round
1-AUS GOH, Steven d. RSA MOORE, Ciaran 63 67(5) 63
2-JPN YOSHIKAWA, Masashi d. THA WANGPREECHA, Niti 60 61
3-JPN YOSHINO, Satoshi d. WC-THA KORKIATTHAWORN, Warut 64 60
4-JPN HIGA, Akito d. THA KITTITANOM, Tulakarn 61 64
RSA KLAASEN, Raven d. WC-THA NIROJ, Pongsiri 62 64
ESP SANCHEZ-THAMMAKRONG, Amarit d. WC-THA PURANAWIT, Palanupap 62 57 2-3 Ret.
USA BOE-WIEGAARD, William d. WC-THA CHUMPET, Pattrayu 63 64
AUS KLEIN, Matheson d. CAN MISQUITH, Ash 63 61


Main draw
First round

USA VENUS, Michael d. 1-NZL REA, Simon 62 76(1)
KOR LEE, Chul-Hee d. USA JOBE, Ikaika 61 62
IRL MCGAHON, John d. IRI MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed 63 63
6-INA SIE, Elbert d. SRI GODAMANNA, Harshana 76(2) 62

4-KOR KWON, Oh-Hee d. Q-AUS KLEIN, Matheson 64 63
Q-JPN YOSHIKAWA, Masashi d. Q-ESP SANCHEZ - THAMMAKRONG, Amarit 36 62 63
KOR CHUNG, Seong-Yoon d. WC-THA SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit 60 63
5-JPN TAKEUCHI, Kento d. THA SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati 63 63

7-THA DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat d. WC-THA WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong 64 64
USA DIAO NATALE, Justin d. WC-THA MAHATHAVORN, Prach 62 60
Q-AUS GOH, Steven d. Q-JPN HIGA, Akito 64 63
3-USA THOMPSON, Nathan d. IND MISHRA, Shivang 61 61

8-KOR KIM, Hyung-Kwon d. Q-USA BOE-WIEGAARD, William 63 63
USA VODICKA, Lance d. WC-THA PRAHMANEE, Grittaboon 60 60
Q-RSA KLAASEN, Raven d. Q-JPN YOSHINO, Satoshi 62 63
2-JPN ISHII, Yaoki d. RUS MUZIL, Gregory 60 64

Second round
USA VENUS, Michael d. KOR LEE, Chul-Hee 63 61
6-INA SIE, Elbert d. IRL MCGAHON, John 62 62
4-KOR KWON, Oh-Hee d. Q-JPN YOSHIKAWA, Masashi 62 63
KOR CHUNG, Seong-Yoon d. 5-JPN TAKEUCHI, Kento 63 61

USA DIAO NATALE, Justin d. 7-THA DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat 63 61
3-USA THOMPSON, Nathan d. Q-AUS GOH, Steven 60 76(3)
USA VODICKA, Lance d. 8-KOR KIM, Hyung-Kwon 75 62
Q-RSA KLAASEN, Raven d. 2-JPN ISHII, Yaoki 76(5) 61

QF
USA VENUS, Michael d. 6-INA SIE, Elbert 36 64 64
4-KOR KWON, Oh-Hee d. KOR CHUNG, Seong-Yoon 2-2 Ret.

3-USA THOMPSON, Nathan d. USA DIAO NATALE, Justin 63 61
Q-RSA KLAASEN, Raven d. USA VODICKA, Lance 36 61 62

SF
USA VENUS, Michael d. 4-KOR KWON, Oh-Hee 63 64
3-USA THOMPSON, Nathan d. Q-RSA KLAASEN, Raven 64 61

Final
3-USA THOMPSON, Nathan d. USA VENUS, Michael 76(0) 63


Doubles
First round

1-KWON, Oh-Hee/LEE, Chul-Hee KOR d. ISHII, Yaoki/TAKEUCHI, Kento JPN 36 63 75
JOBE, Ikaika/VODICKA, Lance USA d. GODAMANNA, Harshana/WIJEMANNE, Renouk SRI 62 36 64

TRAGARDH, Jonathan/VENUS, Michael USA d. WC-CHUMPET, Pattrayu/MAHATHAVORN, Prach THA 76(5) 62
DIAO NATALE, Justin/KLEIN, Matheson USA/AUS d. HIGA, Akito/YOSHIKAWA, Masashi JPN 61 76(4)

KLAASEN, Raven/MCGAHON, John RSA/IRL d. SIRIBUTWONG, Peerakit/WACHIRAMANOWONG, Kittiphong THA 63 62
THOMPSON, Nathan/YOUNG, Ryan USA d. 3-CHUNG, Seong-Yoon/SIE, Elbert KOR/INA 64 64

DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat/SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA d. WC-KORKIATTHAWORN, Warut/PRAHMANEE, Grittaboon THA 63 60
WC-PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon/UAYPORN, Sorachet THA d. 2-MISHRA, Shivang/MOHAZEBNIA, Mohammed IND/IRI 63 64

QF
1-KWON, Oh-Hee/LEE, Chul-Hee KOR d. JOBE, Ikaika/VODICKA, Lance USA 63 63
TRAGARDH, Jonathan/VENUS, Michael USA d. DIAO NATALE, Justin/KLEIN, Matheson USA/AUS 63 36 63

THOMPSON, Nathan/YOUNG, Ryan USA d. KLAASEN, Raven/MCGAHON, John RSA/IRL 61 64
DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat/SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA d. WC-PAKPOOMKAMOL, Phaninthon/UAYPORN, Sorachet THA 61 64

SF
1-KWON, Oh-Hee/LEE, Chul-Hee KOR d. TRAGARDH, Jonathan/VENUS, Michael USA 61 61
THOMPSON, Nathan/YOUNG, Ryan USA d. DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat/SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA 75 63

Final
1-KWON, Oh-Hee/LEE, Chul-Hee KOR d. THOMPSON, Nathan/YOUNG, Ryan USA 75 62

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.