2006 FUTURESTOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
China F2 Future 2006
Jiangmen, CHN
Surface : Hard/Outdoors : Prize money $US15,000
16 - 22 Jan 2006
Qualifying
First round

1-AN, Jae-Sung KOR vs Robert Haybittel(AUS)
So, Hoh Kong "Henry"(HKG) vs Chen Ming-Dong(CHN)
Yang Wei-Guang(CHN) d. Xue Feng(CHN)
16-Sonchat Ratiwatana(THA) d. Al Qiu(CHN) 6-1,6-0
2-YI, Chu-Huan (TPE) vs CHANG, Huai-En (TPE)
NOVAS, Frederic (SUI) vs LE, Quoc-Khanh (VIE)
SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati (THA) d. SHIMIEL, Sahar (ISR) 6-4,7-5
9- MILLOT, Vincent (FRA) d. YIN, Xu (CHN)

3-KIM, Sun-Yong Jr. KOR vs Mathieu Guenat(SUI)
SUK, Hyun-Joon KOR vs CHO, Min-Hyoek (KOR)
Lin Dai-Chiao(CHN) vs Ma Rong(CHN)
12-Navdeep Singh(IND) vs Gong Mao-Xin(CHN)
4-Vivek Shokeen(IND) vs Shi Ji(CHN)
Gao Wan(CHN) d. Putporn Chantawannop(THA) 6-1,6-0
CHOI, Dong-Whee (KOR) vs Li Yang(CHN)
14-Aqueel Khan(PAK) vs Xu Tian-Yu(CHN)

5-LIU, Tai-Wei (TPE) vs HUANG, Chin-Yu (TPE)
ZHANG, Liang (CHN) vs LAM, Quang-Tri (VIE)
HAI, Ming-Jong (CHN) d. MA, Ya-Nan (CHN)
15- RATIWATANA, Sanchai (THA) d. XIE, Chun (CHN) 6-2,6-1
6-WEINTRAUB, Amir (ISR) d. DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat (THA) 6-1,6-3
LI, Ming (CHN) vs OYUNBAT, Baatar (MGL)
CHANG, Yu (CHN) vs HAO, Rui (CHN)
13-DMYTRENKO, Kostyantyn (UKR) vs YOSHINO, Satoshi (JPN)

7- YU, Hiu-Tung (HKG) vs GHOUSE, Mustafa (IND)
RENARD, Alexandre (FRA) vs DE BONNEVIE, Philippe (FRA)
CAO, Yi-Fei (CHN) vs ZHANG, Hui (CHN)
10-LEE, Hsin-Han (TPE) vs YE, Bo (CHN)
8- BEZERUK, Yuri (AUS) vs CHOW, Ronald (HKG)
LAI, Xiao-Peng (HKG) vs CUI, Bin (CHN)
WEI, Yi (CHN) vs LAW, Anthony (GBR)
11- DO, Minh-Quan (VIE) vs YANG, Ke (CHN)

Second round
16-Sonchat Ratiwatana(THA) d. Yang Wei-Guang(CHN) 6-2,6-1
9- MILLOT, Vincent (FRA) d. SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati (THA) 6-4,6-4
15- RATIWATANA, Sanchai (THA) d. HAI, Ming-Jong (CHN) 6-1,6-0

Final round
16-Sonchat Ratiwatana(THA) d. 1-AN, Jae-Sung KOR 6-0,6-4
15- RATIWATANA, Sanchai (THA) d. 5-LIU, Tai-Wei (TPE) 6-4,6-2
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Main draw
First round

1-Amir HADAD (ISR) d. Vincent MILLOT (FRA) 6-1 7-5
Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) d. Yuri BEZERUK (AUS) 6-4 6-0
Tai-Wei LIU (TPE) d. Luka GREGORC (SLO) 1-0 Ret.
Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) d. 5-Ti CHEN (TPE) 6-4 6-1

3-Simon STADLER (GER) d. Shuang-Qiang LIANG (CHN) 7-6(1) 6-1
Aisam QURESHI (PAK) d. Woong-Sun JUN (KOR) 6-1 3-6 7-5
Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) d. Amir WEINTRAUB (ISR) 7-6(3) 6-4
8-Aleksander VLASKI (SCG) d. Takahiro TERACHI (JPN) 7-5 6-2

Zhe LI (CHN) d. 6-Toshihide MATSUI (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Alexandre RENARD (FRA) d. Clement MOREL (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Julien MAES (FRA) d. Peng GAO (CHN) 6-4 6-2
Dekel VALTZER (ISR) d. 4-Malek JAZIRI (TUN) 6-3 3-6 6-1

7-Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) d. Atsuo OGAWA (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Aqeel KHAN (PAK) d. Guo-Bin CEN (CHN) 6-2 6-2
Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) d. Xin-Yuan YU (CHN) 1-6 6-3 6-4
2-Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) d. Phillip KING (USA) 6-2 6-2


Second round
1-Amir HADAD (ISR) d. Sanchai RATIWATANA (THA) 6-3 6-4
Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) d. Tai-Wei LIU (TPE) 6-1 6-1
3-Simon STADLER (GER) d. Aisam QURESHI (PAK) 6-3 3-0 Ret.
8-Aleksander VLASKI (SCG)
d. Laurent RECOUDERC (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Alexandre RENARD (FRA) d. Zhe LI (CHN) 6-1 6-4
Julien MAES (FRA) d. Dekel VALTZER (ISR) 6-4,1-6,6-2
7-Yu Jr. WANG (CHN) d. Aqeel KHAN (PAK) 6-3 6-3
2-Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) d. Mathieu GUENAT (SUI) 6-1 6-1

QF
1-Amir HADAD (ISR) d. Sonchat RATIWATANA (THA) 6-4 6-4
8-Aleksander VLASKI (SCG)
d. 3-Simon STADLER (GER) 6-4,7-6(4)

Alexandre RENARD (FRA) d. Julien MAES (FRA) 4-6,6-2,6-2
2-Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) d. 7-Yu Jr. WANG (CHN)
6-3,6-2

SF
1-Amir HADAD (ISR) d. 8-Aleksander VLASKI (SCG) 6-4,6-4
2-Melvyn OP DER HEIJDE (NED) d. Alexandre RENARD (FRA) 6-4,6-2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Double
First round

1-RATIWATANA / RATIWATANA (THA) d. SO / YU (HKG) 6-2 6-4
SHOKEEN / SINGH (IND) d. GAO / GAO (CHN) 6-3 6-1

4-JUN / KIM (KOR) d. BEZERUK / MILLOT (AUS/FRA) 6-3 6-2
DE BONNEVIE / MAES (FRA) d. HAO / LI (CHN) 6-3 6-4

MOREL / RENARD (FRA) d. LI / XUE (CHN) 6-2 6-3
3-WANG / YU (CHN) d. KHAN / YOSHINO (PAK/JPN) 6-2 6-4

VALTZER / WEINTRAUB (ISR) d. GONG / LIANG (CHN) 6-4 6-2
2-HADAD / VLASKI (ISR/SCG) d. CHANG / LIU (TPE) 6-2 7-5


QF
1-RATIWATANA / RATIWATANA (THA) d. SHOKEEN / SINGH (IND) 6-2 6-1
4-JUN / KIM (KOR) d. DE BONNEVIE / MAES (FRA)
1-6,7-6(10),6-1

3-WANG / YU (CHN) d. MOREL / RENARD (FRA) 6-0,6-1
2-HADAD / VLASKI (ISR/SCG) d. VALTZER / WEINTRAUB (ISR) 6-4 6-4

SF
4-JUN / KIM (KOR) d. 1-RATIWATANA / RATIWATANA (THA) 6-2 6-1
2-HADAD / VLASKI (ISR/SCG) d. 3-WANG / YU (CHN) 7-5,6-4  

Final
4-JUN / KIM (KOR) d. 2-HADAD / VLASKI (ISR/SCG) 2-6,6-1,6-0
 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.