2006 JUNIORS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
ITF Yonex Junior Championships 2006
Bangkok, Thailand : Junior Grade 4
Draw : 48M/32Q/24D
Site : Rama Gardens Hotel Tennis Courts, Bangkok, Thailand
03 - 09 Jul 2006
Photo Galleries >>> 1 2

BOYSGIRLS MAIN DRAW
Main Draw
  QUALIFYING DRAW 
First round
1- BAJORIA Akshay IND vs Bye
CHIMDEE Pongphun THA d. SUZUKI Toshiya JPN 67(4) 64 64
CHEUNG Ryan USA d. LOW Kenneth SIN 61 61
15- HARAHAP Bani Kohar INA vs Bye
9-KIM Sang-Gyun KOR vs Bye
WAGH Akash IND d. NG Darren HKG 60 63
WC - KORKIATTHAWORN Warut THA d. KURNIAWAN Alvin-Putra INA 60 64
6-YIN Xiao-Long CHN vs Bye

3- MORIYA Hiroki JPN vs Bye
Q-CHANG Dong-Ha KOR d. Q-GAMAZOV Gania ISR 76(5) 62
Q-WU Di CHN d. PUTHONG Krittanu THA 62 63
16-GOMES Allan IND vs Bye
10- PETER Agnel Gladwin IND vs Bye
MARQUIS Christopher IND d. SOOD Lakshit IND 61 61
NOGUCHI Masakatsu JPN d. WC- BOONKONGTON Theeranon THA 46 62 76(5)
7- WONG Tse-Chun HKG vs Bye

8-DENG Hong-Bo CHN vs Bye
Q-SINGH Karunuday IND d. GUNAWAN Fendy INA 60 63
WC-CHUMPET Pattrayu THA d. YAM Chun-Ming HKG 64 63
11-OLIVAREZ Pablo Jr. PHI vs Bye
14- GUJARATI Akash IND vs Bye
PAKPOOMKAMOL Apidad THA d. BHARGAVA Ankesh IND 61 62
SEKIGUCHI Shuichi JPN d. YUENGKRAI Thiti THA 63 62
4- ZHOU Zhuo-Qing CHN vs Bye

5-SHARMA Kinshuk IND vs Bye
Q-SUDANWA Sitaram IND d. RAJPAL Rishi CAN 61 60
Q-MEHTA Ronak IND d. WC- CHAITHIRAPHAN Pich THA 60 63
12- ISSARA Khunpol THA vs Bye
13- WATANUKI Yusuke JPN vs Bye
WC-UAYPORN Sorachet THA d. NAMBIAR Sushanth IND 75 61
SOOD Chandril IND d. WC- WONGBANCHAI Baramee THA 61 62
2- LIM Hyun-Soo KOR vs Bye

Second round
1- BAJORIA Akshay IND d. CHIMDEE Pongphun THA 67(8) 60 60
15- HARAHAP Bani Kohar INA d. CHEUNG Ryan USA 60 62
WAGH Akash IND d. 9-KIM Sang-Gyun KOR 64 75
6-YIN Xiao-Long CHN d. WC - KORKIATTHAWORN Warut THA 62 63

3- MORIYA Hiroki JPN d. Q-CHANG Dong-Ha KOR 61 62
Q-WU Di CHN d. 16-GOMES Allan IND 63 75
MARQUIS Christopher IND d. 10- PETER Agnel Gladwin IND 62 76(4)
7- WONG Tse-Chun HKG d. NOGUCHI Masakatsu JPN 61 62

8-DENG Hong-Bo CHN d. Q-SINGH Karunuday IND 62 63
11-OLIVAREZ Pablo Jr. PHI d. WC-CHUMPET PattrayuTHA 67(7) 76(3) 62
PAKPOOMKAMOL Apidad THA d. 14- GUJARATI Akash IND 64 16 20 (Immediate Default)
4- ZHOU Zhuo-Qing CHN d. SEKIGUCHI Shuichi JPN 62 64

Q-SUDANWA Sitaram IND d. 5-SHARMA Kinshuk IND 62 60
12- ISSARA Khunpol THA d. Q-MEHTA Ronak IND 61 62
13- WATANUKI Yusuke JPN d. WC-UAYPORN Sorachet THA 75 46 64
2- LIM Hyun-Soo KOR d. SOOD Chandril IND 60 61

Third round
1- BAJORIA Akshay IND d. 15- HARAHAP Bani Kohar INA 61 76(2)
6-YIN Xiao-Long CHN d. WAGH Akash IND 62 36 63
3- MORIYA Hiroki JPN d. Q-WU Di CHN 63 62
7- WONG Tse-Chun HKG d. MARQUIS Christopher IND 75 75

8-DENG Hong-Bo CHN d. 11-OLIVAREZ Pablo Jr. PHI 75 64
4- ZHOU Zhuo-Qing CHN d. PAKPOOMKAMOL Apidad THA 64 64
12- ISSARA Khunpol THA d. Q-SUDANWA Sitaram IND 61 46 61
2- LIM Hyun-Soo KOR d. 13- WATANUKI Yusuke JPN 64 60

QF
6-YIN Xiao-Long CHN d. 1- BAJORIA Akshay IND 60 75
3- MORIYA Hiroki JPN d. 7- WONG Tse-Chun HKG 46 63 64

4- ZHOU Zhuo-Qing CHN d. 8-DENG Hong-Bo CHN 46 61 64
2- LIM Hyun-Soo KOR d. 12- ISSARA Khunpol THA 62 60

SF
3- MORIYA Hiroki JPN d. 6-YIN Xiao-Long CHN 75 61
4- ZHOU Zhuo-Qing CHN d. 2- LIM Hyun-Soo KOR 63 63

Final
3- MORIYA Hiroki JPN d.
4- ZHOU Zhuo-Qing CHN 63 67(0) 62
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Doubles
First round

1- YIN Xiao-Long/ZHOU Zhuo-Qing CHN vs Bye
PAKPOOMKAMOL Apidad/PUTHONG Krittanu THA d. GAMAZOV Gania/SKLYR Gleb ISR 63 62
GUNAWAN Fendy/OLIVAREZ Pablo Jr. INA/PHI d. SOOD Chandril/SOOD Lakshit IND 36 61 62
7- SEKIGUCHI Shuichi/WATANUKI Yusuke JPN vs Bye

3-DENG Hong-Bo/WONG Tse-Chun CHN/HKG vs Bye
NOGUCHI Masakatsu/SUZUKI Toshiya JPN d. PETER Agnel Gladwin/YAM Chun-Ming IND/HKG 61 63
FUKUDA Kenji/MORIYA Hiroki JPN d. CHEUNG Ryan/RAJPAL Rishi USA/CAN 57 63 60
5-BAJORIA Akshay/GOMES Allan IND vs Bye


6-GUJARATI Akash/HARAHAP Bani Kohar IND/INA vs Bye
WC- CHUMPET Pattrayu/UAYPORN Sorachet THA d. MEHTA Ronak/SHETTY Rohan IND 76(7) 46 63
DELL'ORTO Dino/NG Darren HKG d. WC-CHAITHIRAPHAN Pich/KORKIATTHAWORN Warut THA 62 16 64
4- ISSARA Khunpol/SHARMA Kinshuk THA/IND vs Bye

8- MARQUIS Christopher/WAGH Akash IND vs Bye
RAJAM Vishnu/SUDANWA Sitaram IND d. BHARGAVA Ankesh/NAMBIAR Sushanth IND 64 62
CHIMDEE Pongphun/YUENGKRAI Thiti THA d. LOW Kenneth/WU Di SIN/CHN 75 36 61
2-KIM Sang-Gyun/LIM Hyun-Soo KOR vs Bye
 

Second round
1- YIN Xiao-Long/ZHOU Zhuo-Qing CHN d. PAKPOOMKAMOL Apidad/PUTHONG Krittanu THA 63 62
7- SEKIGUCHI Shuichi/WATANUKI Yusuke JPN d. GUNAWAN Fendy/OLIVAREZ Pablo Jr. INA/PHI 62 57 63
3-DENG Hong-Bo/WONG Tse-Chun CHN/HKG d. NOGUCHI Masakatsu/SUZUKI Toshiya JPN 60 63
FUKUDA Kenji/MORIYA Hiroki JPN d. 5-BAJORIA Akshay/GOMES Allan IND W/O

WC- CHUMPET Pattrayu/UAYPORN Sorachet THA d. 6-GUJARATI Akash/HARAHAP Bani Kohar IND/INA W/O
4- ISSARA Khunpol/SHARMA Kinshuk THA/IND d. DELL'ORTO Dino/NG Darren HKG 62 60
8- MARQUIS Christopher/WAGH Akash IND d. RAJAM Vishnu/SUDANWA Sitaram IND 62 76(3)
2-KIM Sang-Gyun/LIM Hyun-Soo KOR d. CHIMDEE Pongphun/YUENGKRAI Thiti THA 76(3) 46 61

QF
1- YIN Xiao-Long/ZHOU Zhuo-Qing CHN d. 7- SEKIGUCHI Shuichi/WATANUKI Yusuke JPN 60 63
3-DENG Hong-Bo/WONG Tse-Chun CHN/HKG d. FUKUDA Kenji/MORIYA Hiroki JPN 63 61

4- ISSARA Khunpol/SHARMA Kinshuk THA/IND d. WC- CHUMPET Pattrayu/UAYPORN Sorachet THA 64 62
2-KIM Sang-Gyun/LIM Hyun-Soo KOR d. 8- MARQUIS Christopher/WAGH Akash IND 75 06 61

SF
1- YIN Xiao-Long/ZHOU Zhuo-Qing CHN d. 3-DENG Hong-Bo/WONG Tse-Chun CHN/HKG 62 64
2-KIM Sang-Gyun/LIM Hyun-Soo KOR d. 4- ISSARA Khunpol/SHARMA Kinshuk THA/IND 76(6) 75

Final
1- YIN Xiao-Long/ZHOU Zhuo-Qing CHN d. 2-KIM Sang-Gyun/LIM Hyun-Soo KOR 76(6) 26 60

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.