2007 JUNIORS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
Canadian Open Junior Championships 2007
Quebec, CAN, Junior Grade 1
Draw: 48M/24Q/24D, Surface: Hard
Venue :
Larochelle Park's courts, Repentigny
26 Aug to 01 Sep 2007
Website : www.tennis-junior-repentigny.com
GIRLS MAIN DRAW
BOYS MAIN DRAW

GIRLS MAIN DRAW
First round

1-Nikola Hofmanova AUT vs Bye
Q-Chen Astrugo ISR d. WC-Katerena Paliivets CAN 60 46 64
Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA d. LL-Francesca Segarelli DOM 64 62
13- Gail Brodsky USA vs Bye
9-Kurumi Nara JPN vs Bye
Nelly Ciolkowski FRA d. WC-Khristina Blajkevitch CAN 62 64
Johanna Konta AUS d. Valeria Pulido Valesco MEX 60 63
7-Elena Chernyakova RUS vs Bye

4-Bojana Jovanovski SRB vs Bye
WC-Rebecca Marino CAN d. Alison Bai AUS 61 64
LL-Shao Zhuo Liu CHN d. LL- Gioia Barbieri ITA 62 46 75
15-Malena Gordo ARG vs Bye
12-Simona Halep ROU vs Bye
Q-Nanuli Pipiya RUS d. Alexa Guarachi USA 64 63
Tanya Raykova BUL d. WC-Katerena Gajic CAN 64 64
8-Oksana Kalashnikova GEO vs Bye

5-Julia Glushko ISR vs Bye
WC-Gabriela Dabrowski CAN d. Victoria Larriere FRA 63 61
Q-Jade Curtis GBR d. LL-Nicole Smith CAN 63 62
11-Tatiana Bua ARG vs Bye
14-Tyra Calderwood AUS vs Bye
Q-Pamela Montez MEX d. WC-Brittany Wowchuk CAN 63 62
LL-Nicole Bartnik USA d. Q-Joanna Mather USA 64 63
3-Ksenia Lykina RUS vs Bye

6-Sacha Jones NZL vs Bye
Anne Christine Voicu CAN d. Ioana Ivan ROU 76(9) 75
Yana Buchina RUS d. Alenka Hubacek AUS 62 62
10- Cindy Chala FRA vs Bye
16-Sung Hee Han KOR vs Bye
Misaki Doi JPN d. Q-Laurie Gingras CAN 63 62
Laura Alicia Aguilar MEX d. LL-Shivika Burman IND
2-Julia Cohen USA vs Bye

Second round
1-Nikola Hofmanova AUT d. Q-Chen Astrugo ISR 26 61 64
13- Gail Brodsky USA d. Noppawan Lertcheewakarn THA 62 62
9-Kurumi Nara JPN d. Nelly Ciolkowski FRA 62 62
7-Elena Chernyakova RUS d. Johanna Konta AUS 75 60

WC-Rebecca Marino CAN d. 4-Bojana Jovanovski SRB 64 16 75
LL-Shao Zhuo Liu CHN d. 15-Malena Gordo ARG 60 36 62
12-Simona Halep ROU d. Q-Nanuli Pipiya RUS 63 75
Tanya Raykova BUL d. 8-Oksana Kalashnikova GEO 63 06 62

5-Julia Glushko ISR d. WC-Gabriela Dabrowski CAN 76(4) 57 76(0)
Q-Jade Curtis GBR d. 11-Tatiana Bua ARG 26 64 60
Q-Pamela Montez MEX d. 14-Tyra Calderwood AUS 46 63 61
3-Ksenia Lykina RUS d. LL-Nicole Bartnik USA 60 62

6-Sacha Jones NZL d. Anne Christine Voicu CAN 46 60 62
Yana Buchina RUS d. 10- Cindy Chala FRA 36 76(9) 5-2 ret
16-Sung Hee Han KOR d. Misaki Doi JPN 63 62
2-Julia Cohen USA d. Laura Alicia Aguilar MEX 61 63

Third round
13- Gail Brodsky USA d. 1-Nikola Hofmanova AUT 63 61
7-Elena Chernyakova RUS d. 9-Kurumi Nara JPN 75 64
WC-Rebecca Marino CAN d. LL-Shao Zhuo Liu CHN 46 64 63
12-Simona Halep (12) ROU d. Tanya Raykova BUL 36 64 64

Q-Jade Curtis GBR d. 5-Julia Glushko ISR 36 63 64
3-Ksenia Lykina RUS d. Q-Pamela Montez MEX 62 63
Yana Buchina RUS d. 6-Sacha Jones NZL 75 57 63
16-Sung Hee Han KOR d. 2-Julia Cohen USA 67(8) 60 ret (inj)

QF
13- Gail Brodsky USA d. 7-Elena Chernyakova RUS 76(4) 62
WC-Rebecca Marino CAN d. 12-Simona Halep ROU 76(1) Ret.

Q-Jade Curtis GBR d. 3-Ksenia Lykina RUS 62 62
16-Sung Hee Han KOR d. Yana Buchina RUS 76(5) 63

SF
WC-Rebecca Marino CAN d. 13- Gail Brodsky USA 63 64
Q-Jade Curtis GBR d. 16-Sung Hee Han KOR 64 64

Final
WC-Rebecca Marino CAN d. Q-Jade Curtis GBR 62 63


Doubles
First round

1-Oksana Kalashnikova/Ksenia Lykina GEO/RUS vs Bye
Alexa Guarachi/Nicole Smith USA/CAN d. Yana Buchina/Elena Chernyakova RUS 64 36 62
Khristina Blajkevitch/Rebecca Marino CAN d. Laura Alicia Aguilar/Francesca Segarelli MEX/DOM 64 16 63
8-Misaki Doi/Kurumi Nara JPN vs Bye

4-Sung Hee Han/Nikola Hofmanova KOR/AUT vs Bye
Tanya Raykova/Anne Christine Voicu BUL/CAN d. Nicole Bartnik/Stephanie Roy USA/CAN 63 61
Chen Astrugo/Shao Zhuo Liu ISR/CHN d. Joanna Mather/Katerena Paliivets USA/CAN 61 64
6-Tatiana Bua/Malena Gordo ARG vs Bye

7-Cindy Chala/Nelly Ciolkowski FRA vs Bye
Johanna Konta/Nanuli Pipiya AUS/RUS d. Marie-Christine Chartier/Laurie Gingras CAN 64 75
Simona Halep/Ioana Ivan ROU d. Katerena Gajic/Sonja Molnar CAN 61 60
3-Tyra Calderwood/Julia Glushko AUS/ISR vs Bye

5-Bojana Jovanovski/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn SRB/THA vs Bye
Gioia Barbieri/Pamela Montez ITA/MEX d. Shivika Burman/Daria Burobina IND/CAN 64 62
Jade Curtis/Valeria Pulido Valesco GBR/MEX d. Gabriela Dabrowski/Brittany Wowchuk CAN 64 62
2-Gail Brodsky/Julia Cohen USA vs Bye

Second round
1-Oksana Kalashnikova/Ksenia Lykina GEO/RUS d. Alexa Guarachi/Nicole Smith USA/CAN 64 62
8-Misaki Doi/Kurumi Nara JPN d. Khristina Blajkevitch/Rebecca Marino CAN 61 60
4-Sung Hee Han/Nikola Hofmanova KOR/AUT d. Tanya Raykova/Anne Christine Voicu BUL/CAN 60 75
6-Tatiana Bua/Malena Gordo ARG d. Chen Astrugo/Shao Zhuo Liu ISR/CHN 61 64

Johanna Konta/Nanuli Pipiya AUS/RUS d. 7-Cindy Chala/Nelly Ciolkowski FRA W/O Inj.
Simona Halep/Ioana Ivan ROU d. 3-Tyra Calderwood/Julia Glushko AUS/ISR 62 64
5-Bojana Jovanovski/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn SRB/THA d. Gioia Barbieri/Pamela Montez ITA/MEX 63 63
Jade Curtis/Valeria Pulido Valesco GBR/MEX d. 2-Gail Brodsky/Julia Cohen USA 67(4) 60 64

QF
1-Oksana Kalashnikova/Ksenia Lykina GEO/RUS d. 8-Misaki Doi/Kurumi Nara JPN 64 76(5)
4-Sung Hee Han/Nikola Hofmanova KOR/AUT d. 6-Tatiana Bua/Malena Gordo ARG 64 46 63

Simona Halep/Ioana Ivan ROU d. Johanna Konta/Nanuli Pipiya AUS/RUS 61 76(1)
Jade Curtis/Valeria Pulido Valesco GBR/MEX
d. 5-Bojana Jovanovski/Noppawan Lertcheewakarn SRB/THA 75 46 60

SF
1-Oksana Kalashnikova/Ksenia Lykina GEO/RUS d. 4-Sung Hee Han/Nikola Hofmanova KOR/AUT 62 62
Jade Curtis/Valeria Pulido Valesco GBR/MEX d.
Simona Halep/Ioana Ivan ROU W/O Ret.

Final
1-Oksana Kalashnikova/Ksenia Lykina GEO/RUS d. Jade Curtis/Valeria Pulido Valesco GBR/MEX
63 63

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.