Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2007 JUNIORS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
Toyota Open 2007
Nonthaburi, THA ( Grade 4)
Draw: 48M/48Q/24D, Surface: Hardcourt/Outdoors
Site : LTAT National Tennis Centre
29 Oct - 03 Nov, 2007
QUALIFYING DRAW
GIRLS MAIN DRAW
BOYS MAIN DRAW

BOYS Main Draw
First round

1-ANGUS Niall GBR vs BYE
TZENOV Emil SWE d. PRAHMANEE Grittiboon THA 64 64
Q-CALNAN Benedict GBR d. BLAKEY-MILNER Jason RSA 62 63
14-SUSANTO David Agung INA vs BYE
10-SICHEZ Romain FRA vs BYE
MONNEY Romain SUI d. Q-OXLEY Joshua GBR 67(4) 75 62
WATLING Ashley GBR d. LIMPIMPRORH Pitchaya THA 61 62
6-ZELBA Marious AUS vs BYE

4-KOVACS Mark HUN vs BYE
Q-EHRAT Sandro SUI d. Q-REXHA Gent GBR 61 62
TURBERVILL James GBR d. KORKIATTHAWORN Warut THA 63 63
13-ALCANTARA Francis Casey PHI vs BYE
9-BRYDOLF Patrik SWE vs BYE
WC-PINPRADUB Titinun THA d. LOS SANTOS Juan MAS 64 06 75
TANCHAINANT Nuttorn THA d. LL-WIJAYA Wasin THA 76(4) 26 64
7-THOMPSON Michael GBR vs BYE

5-IVE Grant RSA vs BYE
HERBERT Pierre-Hugues FRA d. WC-SUK-ANAN Samapum THA 64 62
ALLEMBY James GBR d. PRAJOUBPHANSRI Kriangkrai THA 61 61
11-BERTA Danial SWE vs BYE
16-IMPRAPAI Sorapon THA vs BYE
WC-SUNGTONG Dumrongkiat THA d. Q-MARICONDA Robert GBR 76(5) 64
BELLOTTI Riccardo AUT d. LL-SINGNIL Kittibodee THA 61 63
3-KNIGHTS Thomas GBR vs BYE

8-LOBKOV Alexander RUS vs BYE
SEARS Scott GBR d. Q-ZHAO Zi-ang CHN 64 63
WC-MAHATHAVORN Prach THA d. WC-SANGSILA Polchai THA 62 64
12-CARPENTER Jack GBR vs BYE
15-AKHAZZAN Faris GBR vs BYE
KHUNDANPINITWONG Adirek THA d. LL-HEMYAKORN Pongsakorn THA 76(1) 61
WC-BURAPHARITTHA Phasawit THA d. PURNOMO Sonny INA 76(3) 63
2-HSIEH Cheng-Peng TPE vs BYE

Second round
1-ANGUS Niall GBR d. TZENOV Emil SWE 61 60
Q-CALNAN Benedict GBR d. 14-SUSANTO David Agung INA 46 75 63
10-SICHEZ Romain FRA d. MONNEY Romain SUI 63 75
WATLING Ashley GBR d. 6-ZELBA Marious AUS 64 61

4-KOVACS Mark HUN d. Q-EHRAT Sandro SUI 5-3 Ret. ( Heat Exhaustion )
13-ALCANTARA Francis Casey PHI d. TURBERVILL James GBR 76(5) 64
9-BRYDOLF Patrik SWE d. WC-PINPRADUB Titinun THA 61 61
7-THOMPSON Michael GBR d. TANCHAINANT Nuttorn THA 62 60

HERBERT Pierre-Hugues FRA d. 5-IVE Grant RSA 64 75
11-BERTA Danial SWE d. ALLEMBY James GBR 63 61
16-IMPRAPAI Sorapon THA d. WC-SUNGTONG Dumrongkiat THA 62 62
3-KNIGHTS Thomas GBR d. BELLOTTI Riccardo AUT 67(4) 76(3) 62

8-LOBKOV Alexander RUS d. SEARS Scott GBR 61 62
12-CARPENTER Jack GBR d. WC-MAHATHAVORN Prach THA 63 63
15-AKHAZZAN Faris GBR d. KHUNDANPINITWONG Adirek THA 61 62
2-HSIEH Cheng-Peng TPE d. WC-BURAPHARITTHA Phasawit THA 76(6) 63

Third round
1-ANGUS Niall GBR d. Q-CALNAN Benedict GBR 76(4) 60
10-SICHEZ Romain FRA d. WATLING Ashley GBR 62 16 62
13-ALCANTARA Francis Casey PHI d. 4-KOVACS Mark HUN 75 63
7-THOMPSON Michael GBR d. 9-BRYDOLF Patrik SWE 46 63 62

11-BERTA Danial SWE d. HERBERT Pierre-Hugues FRA 75 36 62
3-KNIGHTS Thomas GBR d. 16-IMPRAPAI Sorapon THA 75 63
8-LOBKOV Alexander RUS d. 12-CARPENTER Jack GBR 60 62
15-AKHAZZAN Faris GBR d. 2-HSIEH Cheng-Peng TPE 62 62

QF
1-ANGUS Niall GBR d. 10-SICHEZ Romain FRA 63 63
7-THOMPSON Michael GBR d. 13-ALCANTARA Francis Casey PHI 61 62

3-KNIGHTS Thomas GBR d. 11-BERTA Danial SWE 76(2) 57 64
8-LOBKOV Alexander RUS d. 15-AKHAZZAN Faris GBR 61 1-0 Ret.

SF
1-ANGUS Niall GBR d. 7-THOMPSON Michael GBR 64 57 75
8-LOBKOV Alexander RUS d. 3-KNIGHTS Thomas GBR 76(5) 62

Final
8-LOBKOV Alexander RUS d. 1-ANGUS Niall GBR 60 62


Doubles
First round

1-ANGUS Niall/KNIGHTS Thomas GBR vs BYE
ALLEMBY James/BELLOTTI Riccardo GBR/AUT d. SINGNIL Kittibodee/VARAPONGSITTIKUL Chanon THA 60 26 64
LIMPIMPRORH Pitchaya/PRAJOUBPHANSRI Kriangkrai THA d. BLAKEY-MILNER Jason/IVE Grant RSA 64 64
8-HERBERT Pierre-Hugues/SICHEZ Romain FRA vs BYE

4-HSIEH Cheng-Peng/LOS SANTOS Juan TPE/MAS vs BYE
CALNAN Benedict/TURBERVILL James GBR d. MAHATHAVORN Prach/SUNGTONG Dumrongkiat THA 62 63
KHUNDANPINITWONG Adirek/BURAPHARITTHA Phasawt THA d. MARICONDA Robert/OXLEY Joshua GBR 75 63
7-BERTA Danial/TZENOV Emil SWE vs BYE

5- THOMPSON Michael/WATLING Ashley GBR vs BYE
BRYDOLF Patrik/REXHA Gent SWE/GBR d. PRAHMANEE Grittiboon/TANCHAINANT Nuttorn THA 36 61 64
EHRAT Sandro/MONNEY Romain SUI d. HEMYAKORN Pongsakorn/KUNATIPPAPONG Tipok THA 46 63 61
3-AKHAZZAN Faris/LOBKOV Alexander GBR/RUS vs BYE

6-PURNOMO Sonny/SUSANTO David Agung INA vs BYE
PHAPHUI Aviruth/WIJAYA Wasin THA d. BODHIDATTA Punn/CHAMCHUN Phakathorn THA 57 63 62
CARPENTER Jack/SEARS Scott GBR d. KORKIATTHAWORN Warut/IMPRAPAI Sorapon THA 67(6) 62 76(6)
2-ALCANTARA Francis Casey/ZELBA Marious PHI/AUS vs BYE

Second round
1-ANGUS Niall/KNIGHTS Thomas GBR d. ALLEMBY James/BELLOTTI Riccardo GBR/AUT 62 62
8-HERBERT Pierre-Hugues/SICHEZ Romain FRA d. LIMPIMPRORH Pitchaya/PRAJOUBPHANSRI Kriangkrai THA 62 61
4-HSIEH Cheng-Peng/LOS SANTOS Juan TPE/MAS d. CALNAN Benedict/TURBERVILL James GBR 46 63 63
KHUNDANPINITWONG Adirek/BURAPHARITTHA Phasawt THA d. 7-BERTA Danial/TZENOV Emil SWE 64 63

5-THOMPSON Michael/WATLING Ashley GBR d. BRYDOLF Patrik/REXHA Gent SWE/GBR 63 64
3-AKHAZZAN Faris/LOBKOV Alexander GBR/RUS d. EHRAT Sandro/MONNEY Romain SUI 61 61
6-PURNOMO Sonny/SUSANTO David Agung INA d. PHAPHUI Aviruth/WIJAYA Wasin THA 63 64
2-ALCANTARA Francis Casey/ZELBA Marious PHI/AUS d. CARPENTER Jack/SEARS Scott GBR 46 64 63

QF
1-ANGUS Niall/KNIGHTS Thomas GBR d. 8-HERBERT Pierre-Hugues/SICHEZ Romain FRA 63 16 60
4-HSIEH Cheng-Peng/LOS SANTOS Juan TPE/MAS d. KHUNDANPINITWONG Adirek/BURAPHARITTHA Phasawt THA

5-THOMPSON Michael/WATLING Ashley GBR d. 3-AKHAZZAN Faris/LOBKOV Alexander GBR/RUS 63 63
2-ALCANTARA Francis Casey/ZELBA Marious PHI/AUS d. 6-PURNOMO Sonny/SUSANTO David Agung INA 63 62

SF
1-ANGUS Niall/KNIGHTS Thomas GBR d. 4-HSIEH Cheng-Peng/LOS SANTOS Juan TPE/MAS 64 63

2-ALCANTARA Francis Casey/ZELBA Marious PHI/AUS d. 5-THOMPSON Michael/WATLING Ashley GBR 36 63 64

Final
2-ALCANTARA Francis Casey/ZELBA Marious PHI/AUS d. 1-ANGUS Niall/KNIGHTS Thomas GBR 62 76(1)

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.