Jiro Tennis Webboard
Lawn Tennis Association of Thailand
Thai Tennis in USA
 
 
 
 
 
 
2007 JUNIORS TOURNAMENT RESULT
Users can follow updated results from various tournaments in Jiro's Tennis Webboard
Toyota Open 2007
Nonthaburi, THA ( Grade 4)
Draw: 48M/48Q/24D, Surface: Hardcourt/Outdoors
Site : LTAT National Tennis Centre
29 Oct - 03 Nov, 2007
QUALIFYING DRAW
GIRLS MAIN DRAW
BOYS MAIN DRAW

GIRLS Main Draw
First round

1-LUSHCHINA Marina RUS vs BYE
WC-KHUMKUM Luksika THA d. OTA Sanae JPN 61 61
MELITA SETYAWAN Cynthia INA d. LL-KOTCHA Nattawadee THA 60 64
15-WESTBURY Katherine NZL vs BYE
12-D'ORTONA Giadagiovanna ITA vs BYE
NOVAK Marina LIE d. THONGSING Thanaporn THA 62 62
Q-TAN Li Yun Stefanie SIN d. RICH Olivia AUS 75 64
7-BABOS Timea HUN vs BYE

3-PERRIN Conny SUI vs BYE
LL-PLIPUECH Peangtarn THA d. FREDERIKA Nadia INA 76(5) 61
WC-KAEWMA Jaruwadee THA d. Q-SUTHIJINDAWONG Arissara THA 62 75
16-PEGULA Jessica USA vs BYE
10-MATHIS Christina AUT vs BYE
BOBOC Gabriella SWE d. RUNGTEIN Chutharat THA 61 61
Q-DOUNGKEAW Veena THA d. EMERALDA Karyn INA 75 67(1) 63
8-EASTERBROOK Lereesa GBR vs BYE

6-JANI Reka HUN vs BYE
PHUMTIP Benyapa THA d. BREUSS Julia AUT 61 36 64
LL-PHOLSATTA Kattariya THA d. Q-ETTINGSHAUSEN Tiarne AUS 64 62
9-JAMES Hannah GBR vs BYE
14-YSIDORA Grace Sari INA vs BYE
WC-WONGTEANCHAI Varunya THA d. CHONG Dorothy MAS 60 64
KOVTUNOVA Sabina UZB d. WACKER Muriel SUI 61 63
4-KOVARCIKOVA Lucia SVK vs BYE

5-MOUNDIR Sarah SUI vs BYE
WC-THUMRONGLUCK Siraprapai THA d. LL-CHAICHUA Punthita THA 62 63
LL-SAARTEINEN Saana FIN d. WC-RAKTAENGAM Budsarin THA 63 60
11-SUSANYI Zsofia HUN vs BYE
13-CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA vs BYE
WC-SANKAEW Napatsakorn THA d. Q-MICHEL Lara SUI 26 61 63
Q-UPAPONG Kobkanok THA d. DESTRIANA Bella INA 60 63
2-SLATER Laura GBR vs BYE

Second round
1-LUSHCHINA Marina RUS d. WC-KHUMKUM Luksika THA 26 63 62
15-WESTBURY Katherine NZL d. MELITA SETYAWAN Cynthia INA 63 64
NOVAK Marina LIE d. 12-D'ORTONA Giadagiovanna ITA 63 36 62
7-BABOS Timea HUN d. Q-TAN Li Yun Stefanie SIN 46 62 63

3-PERRIN Conny SUI d. LL-PLIPUECH Peangtarn THA 62 61
WC-KAEWMA Jaruwadee THA d. 16-PEGULA Jessica USA 76(2) 63
10-MATHIS Christina AUT d. BOBOC Gabriella SWE 63 63
8-EASTERBROOK Lereesa GBR d. Q-DOUNGKEAW Veena THA 63 63

6-JANI Reka HUN d. PHUMTIP Benyapa THA 63 60
9-JAMES Hannah GBR d. LL-PHOLSATTA Kattariya THA 60 62
14-YSIDORA Grace Sari INA d. WC-WONGTEANCHAI Varunya THA 26 60 63
KOVTUNOVA Sabina UZB d. 4-KOVARCIKOVA Lucia SVK 76(2) 62

5-MOUNDIR Sarah SUI d. WC-THUMRONGLUCK Siraprapai THA 63 60
11-SUSANYI Zsofia HUN d. LL-SAARTEINEN Saana FIN 63 57 64
13-CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA d. WC-SANKAEW Napatsakorn THA 75 64
2-SLATER Laura GBR d. Q-UPAPONG Kobkanok THA 46 63 63

Third round
1-LUSHCHINA Marina RUS d. 15-WESTBURY Katherine NZL 36 63 76(3)
7-BABOS Timea HUN d. NOVAK Marina LIE 61 62
3-PERRIN Conny SUI d. WC-KAEWMA Jaruwadee THA 62 63
10-MATHIS Christina AUT d. 8-EASTERBROOK Lereesa GBR 26 64 76(6)

6-JANI Reka HUN d. 9-JAMES Hannah GBR 75 75
14-YSIDORA Grace Sari INA d. KOVTUNOVA Sabina UZB 63 61
11-SUSANYI Zsofia HUN d. 5-MOUNDIR Sarah SUI 76(5) 62
13-CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA d. 2-SLATER Laura GBR 75 64

QF
1-LUSHCHINA Marina RUS d. 7-BABOS Timea HUN 64 61
3-PERRIN Conny SUI d. 10-MATHIS Christina AUT 64 76(0)

6-JANI Reka HUN d. 14-YSIDORA Grace Sari INA 61 60
11-SUSANYI Zsofia HUN d. 13-CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart THA 63 61

SF
1-LUSHCHINA Marina RUS d. 3-PERRIN Conny SUI 62 63
6-JANI Reka HUN d. 11-SUSANYI Zsofia HUN 76(2) 62

Final
6-JANI Reka HUN d. 1-LUSHCHINA Marina RUS 46 62 63


Doubles
First round

1-KOVARCIKOVA Lucia/LUSHCHINA Marina SVK/RUS vs BYE
KAEWMA Jaruwadee/KOTCHA Nattawadee THA d. CHONG Dorothy/VYTHINATHAN Chellarprya MAS 75 63
LIMPIMPRORH Nareepa/PHUMTIP Benyapa THA d. ETTINGSHAUSEN Tiarne/RICH Olivia AUS 57 63 62
7-SUSANYI Zsofia/WESTBURY Katherine HUN/NZL vs BYE

3-JAMES Hannah/SLATER Laura GBR vs BYE
NOVAK Marina/WACKER Muriel LIE/SUI d. THONGSING Thanaporn/WONGTEANCHAI Varunya THA 60 63
DESTRIANA Bella/MELITA SETYAWAN Cynthia INA d. KOVTUNOVA Sabina/TAN Li Yun Stefanie UZB/SIN 16 64 75(5)
6-EASTERBROOK Lereesa/BOBOC Gabriella GBR/SWE vs BYE

8-FREDERIKA Nadia/PEGULA Jessica INA/USA vs BYE
CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart/SAARTEINEN Saana THA/FIN d. EMERALDA Karyn/OTA Sanae INA/JPN 61 61
KHUMKUM Luksika/SUTHIJINDAWONG Arissara THA d. PLIPUECH Peangtarn/SANKAEW Napatsakorn THA 64 63
4-BABOS Timea/JANI Reka HUN vs BYE

5-MATHIS Christina/YSIDORA Grace Sari AUT/INA vs BYE
BORWORNCHOKCHAI Sasirin/RUNGTEIN Chutharat THA d. D'ORTONA Giadagiovanna/WIJAYA Warissara ITA/THA 63 63
BREUSS Julia/MICHEL Lara AUT/SUI d. THUMRONGLUCK Siraprapai/UPAPONG Kobkanok THA 61 76(4)
2-MOUNDIR Sarah/PERRIN Conny SUI
vs BYE

Second round
1-KOVARCIKOVA Lucia/LUSHCHINA Marina SVK/RUS d. KAEWMA Jaruwadee/KOTCHA Nattawadee THA 60 60
7-SUSANYI Zsofia/WESTBURY Katherine HUN/NZL d. LIMPIMPRORH Nareepa/PHUMTIP Benyapa THA 60 63
NOVAK Marina/WACKER Muriel LIE/SUI d. 3-JAMES Hannah/SLATER Laura GBR 62 63
DESTRIANA Bella/MELITA SETYAWAN Cynthia INA d. 6-EASTERBROOK Lereesa/BOBOC Gabriella GBR/SWE 64 64

CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart/SAARTEINEN Saana THA/FIN d. 8-FREDERIKA Nadia/PEGULA Jessica INA/USA 36 75 61
4-BABOS Timea/JANI Reka HUN d. KHUMKUM Luksika/SUTHIJINDAWONG Arissara THA 60 64
5-MATHIS Christina/YSIDORA Grace Sari AUT/INA d. BORWORNCHOKCHAI Sasirin/RUNGTEIN Chutharat THA 63 62
2-MOUNDIR Sarah/PERRIN Conny SUI d. BREUSS Julia/MICHEL Lara AUT/SUI 63 64

QF
1-KOVARCIKOVA Lucia/LUSHCHINA Marina SVK/RUS d. 7-SUSANYI Zsofia/WESTBURY Katherine HUN/NZL 64 64
NOVAK Marina/WACKER Muriel LIE/SUI d. DESTRIANA Bella/MELITA SETYAWAN Cynthia INA 63 57 62

4-BABOS Timea/JANI Reka HUN d. CHAROENSUKPLOYPHOL Parichart/SAARTEINEN Saana THA/FIN 63 61
2-MOUNDIR Sarah/PERRIN Conny SUI d. 5-MATHIS Christina/YSIDORA Grace Sari AUT/INA 62 75

SF
NOVAK Marina/WACKER Muriel LIE/SUI d. 1-KOVARCIKOVA Lucia/LUSHCHINA Marina SVK/RUS 64 76(5)

4-BABOS Timea/JANI Reka HUN d. 2-MOUNDIR Sarah/PERRIN Conny SUI 62 67(3) 61

Final
4-BABOS Timea/JANI Reka HUN d. NOVAK Marina/WACKER Muriel LIE/SUI 61 60

 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.