ATP / ITF CHALLENGERS TOURNAMENT RESULT  
$50K Binghamton, NY, U.S.A.
BINGHAMTON PROFESSIONAL TENNIS TOURNAMENT
Location: RECREATION PARK
Dates: 09 - 15 August 2004
Prize Money: $50K+H
Draw: 32 DRAW, SURFACE: Hard
Official website : http://biz.stny.com/tennischallenger/
Main draw
First Round
(1)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) d. Cecil Mamiit (USA) 6-7(7),7-6(5),6-3
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. (q)Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-3,6-4
(q)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (q)Ti Chen (TPE) 6-3,4-6,6-4
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. (6)Jeff Salzenstein (USA) 6-2,7-6(3)

(3)Noam Okun (ISR) d. (q)Ryan Sachire (USA) 7-6(5),6-4
Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. Dusan Vemic (SCG) 6-0,7-5
(WC)Robert Yim (USA) d. (WC)Jeremy Wurtzman (USA) 5-7,6-0,6-1
(7)Michel Kratochvil (SUI) d. Matias Boeker (USA) 6-1,6-2

(8)Uros Vico (ITA) d. Lovro Zovko (CRO) 6-4,6-0
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Brian Vahaly (USA) 6-2,2-6,7-5
Chris Guccione (AUS) d. Eric Taino (USA) 6-3,6-4
Arvind Parmar (GBR) d. (4)Harel Levy (ISR) 7-6(4), 6-2

(5)Kevin Kim (USA) d. (WC)Jesse Witten (USA) 7-6(7),6-1
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (SE)Todd Widom (USA) 6-3,6-1
Rik de Voest (RSA) d. (WC)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-2,4-6,6-3
(2)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 6-3,3-6,6-1

Second Round
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. (1)Dmitry Tursunov (RUS) 0-6, 6-3,6-4
(q)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 6-4,6-2
(3)Noam Okun (ISR) d. Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 6-3,6-4
(7)Michel Kratochvil (SUI) d. (WC)Robert Yim (USA) 6-1,6-1

Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. (8)Uros Vico (ITA) 6-1,0-6,6-2
Arvind Parmar (GBR) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 7-6(2),6-7(11),6-4
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (5)Kevin Kim (USA) 3-6,6-3,7-6(5)
(2)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. Rik de Voest (RSA) 4-6,6-3,6-1

QF
(q)Nathan Healey (AUS) d. Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) 7-6(4),3-6,6-3
(3)Noam Okun (ISR) d. (7)Michel Kratochvil (SUI) 6-7(5),6-3,6-2

Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Arvind Parmar (GBR) 6-4,4-6,7-6(6)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (2)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) 6-4,6-0

SF
(3)Noam Okun (ISR) d. (q)Nathan Healey (AUS) 3-6,6-3,7-5
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 7-5,6-2

Final
(3)Noam Okun (ISR) d. Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6-3,4-6,6-1

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Double draw
First round
(1)Rik de Voest/Nathan Healey (RSA/AUS) d. Matias Boeker/Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7-6(4),6-3
Danai Udomchoke/Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (THA/TPE) d. (WC)Akshay-Vishal Rao/Bradley Sherwood (IND/USA) 6-2,6-3
(4)Harel Levy/Noam Okun (ISR) d. Jaymon Crabb/Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-4,7-6(5)
Igor Kunitsyn/Uros Vico (RUS/ITA) d. Travis Rettenmaier/Dmitry Tursunov (USA/RUS) 6-7(4),7-6(10),6-1

Juan Ignacio Cerda/Ti Chen (CHI/TPE) d. Bjorn Rehnquist/Marcus Sarstrand (SWRE) 7-6(4),6-2
(3)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Janko Tipsarevic/Lovro Zovko (SCG/CRO) 6-4,6-1
(WC)Kiantki Thomas/Mashiska Washington (USA) d. (q)Jordan Magarik/Hoh-Kong So (USA) 2-6,6-3,6-2
(2)Huntley Montgomery/Tripp Phillips (USA) d. (WC)Ryan Sachire/Jeremy Wurtzman (USA)6-7(4),6-2,6-3

QF
(1)Rik de Voest/Nathan Healey (RSA/AUS) d. Danai Udomchoke/Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (THA/TPE) W/O
Igor Kunitsyn/Uros Vico (RUS/ITA) d. (4)Harel Levy/Noam Okun (ISR) 6-4,6-2

(3)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Juan Ignacio Cerda/Ti Chen (CHI/TPE) 3-6,7-6(2),7-5
(2)Huntley Montgomery/Tripp Phillips (USA) d. (WC)Kiantki Thomas/Mashiska Washington (USA) 7-5,6-4

SF
(1)Rik de Voest/Nathan Healey (RSA/AUS) d. Igor Kunitsyn/Uros Vico (RUS/ITA) 7-6(4),6-2
(2)Huntley Montgomery/Tripp Phillips (USA) d. (3)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 4-6,6-4,6-2

Final
(2)Huntley Montgomery/Tripp Phillips (USA) d. (1)Rik de Voest/Nathan Healey (RSA/AUS) 7-6(6),7-6(4)

The players gained ATP entry points as below :
ATP entry points
ATP double points
Danai
35
0
Sonchat
0
22
Sanchai
0
22
 
since : 18 May 2003
This is my private website running information for supporting Thai players, in no way related to them and their agents.
If you have any comment / questions please contact jiro@ksc.th.com
Copyright © jirobkk 2003 - 2009. All Right Reserved.